Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Plymouth →
The University seeks a finance and costing solution for Research. The resultant contract will be for a minimum of 5 years and will include, SAAS subscription, transition, training and ongoing support. The Authority reserves the right to adapt requirements during this tender and will revise timelines accordingly if necessary The Authority reserves the right to direct award the following 5 year contract and will consider this solution embedded technology
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0565ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000123-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 09:11:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000123-2026 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062377-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | tender | 042922-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T09:11:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting system"
},
{
"id": "48780000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH_UoP_ResearchAccountingSystem",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research Finance and Costing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University seeks a finance and costing solution for Research. The resultant contract will be for a minimum of 5 years and will include, SAAS subscription, transition, training and ongoing support. The Authority reserves the right to adapt requirements during this tender and will revise timelines accordingly if necessary The Authority reserves the right to direct award the following 5 year contract and will consider this solution embedded technology",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Hurrell",
"email": "stephanie.hurrell@plymouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752588160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House, The Promenade, Clifton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worktribe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.hackney@worktribe.com",
"telephone": "08700201760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Research Costing and Pricing Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 556493
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to place a subsequent 5 year contract for subscription and annual support costs by direct award, to recognises that this system will likely be regarded as embedded technology."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional Year 6 and Year 7 extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T09:11:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Finalisation of KPIs forms part of the mobilisation, which was not completed at the time of UK7 publication"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T09:11:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting system"
},
{
"id": "48780000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH_UoP_ResearchAccountingSystem",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research Finance and Costing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University seeks a finance and costing solution for Research. The resultant contract will be for a minimum of 5 years and will include, SAAS subscription, transition, training and ongoing support. The Authority reserves the right to adapt requirements during this tender and will revise timelines accordingly if necessary The Authority reserves the right to direct award the following 5 year contract and will consider this solution embedded technology",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Hurrell",
"email": "stephanie.hurrell@plymouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752588160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House, The Promenade, Clifton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worktribe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.hackney@worktribe.com",
"telephone": "08700201760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Research Costing and Pricing Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 556493
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to place a subsequent 5 year contract for subscription and annual support costs by direct award, to recognises that this system will likely be regarded as embedded technology."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional Year 6 and Year 7 extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T09:11:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Finalisation of KPIs forms part of the mobilisation, which was not completed at the time of UK7 publication"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-06T09:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting system"
},
{
"id": "48780000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Research Costing and Pricing Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 556493,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 667792
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 year extension options with provisions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T09:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-03T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH_UoP_ResearchAccountingSystem",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research Finance and Costing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University seeks a finance and costing solution for Research. The resultant contract will be for a minimum of 5 years and will include, SAAS subscription, transition, training and ongoing support. The Authority reserves the right to adapt requirements during this tender and will revise timelines accordingly if necessary The Authority reserves the right to direct award the following 5 year contract and will consider this solution embedded technology",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Hurrell",
"email": "stephanie.hurrell@plymouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752588160"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"name": "Worktribe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House, The Promenade, Clifton Down"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worktribe.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.hackney@worktribe.com",
"telephone": "0870 020 1760"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042922-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T16:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH_UoP_ResearchAccountingSystem",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 599935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 719922
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 1 year period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See PSQ provided"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender pack provided"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting system"
},
{
"id": "48780000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research Finance and Costing Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 599935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 719922
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T16:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - PSQ and Tender submission Stage 2 - Interview (optional) Stage 3 - Negotiation (optional)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The University seeks a finance and costing solution for Research. The resultant contract will be for a minimum of 5 years and will include, SAAS subscription, transition, training and ongoing support. The Authority reserves the right to adapt requirements during this tender and will revise timelines accordingly if necessary The Authority reserves the right to direct award the following 5 year contract and will consider this solution embedded technology",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96410&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Hurrell",
"email": "stephanie.hurrell@plymouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752588160"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}