← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030

Buyer: Borough of Telford & Wrekin →

BuyerBorough of Telford & Wrekin
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Carry Out Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Building Response Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2029

Statusactive
Value£1,400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05653d
Latest release ID057256-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 10:37:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057256-2025
24 Jul 2025tender042656-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057256-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T11:37:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05653d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
    "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161127",
          "name": "Granville  Construction & Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05653d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Carry Out Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
      "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shelley Bourne",
        "email": "shelley.bourne@telford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161127",
      "name": "Granville  Construction & Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF1 1RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WORKSHOPS REAR 12 MILLBANK"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katrina@granvilleconstruction.com",
        "telephone": "01952677755"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Building Response Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2029",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3yrs + 1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057256-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057256-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:37:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2005-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Building and Response Maintenance 2025 - 2029",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057256-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057256-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T11:37:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05653d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
    "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161127",
          "name": "Granville  Construction & Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05653d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Carry Out Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
      "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shelley Bourne",
        "email": "shelley.bourne@telford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161127",
      "name": "Granville  Construction & Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF1 1RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WORKSHOPS REAR 12 MILLBANK"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katrina@granvilleconstruction.com",
        "telephone": "01952677755"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Building Response Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2029",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3yrs + 1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057256-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057256-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:37:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2005-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Building and Response Maintenance 2025 - 2029",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jul 2025 · 042656-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "042656-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-24T11:10:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05653d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
    "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05653d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1400000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 1680000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "One year"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 70%\nQuality 10%\nEnvironmental 10%\nSocial Value 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1680000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/home",
        "description": "As well as viewing the documents at the above web address, it is the responsibility of tenderers to register on the  Central Digital Platform, to ensure their core supplier information is up to date on this system, and to answer the questions in that system to enable the council to determine whether any exclusion grounds apply. Suppliers must share the information with the council via the systems sharing facility.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "042656-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042656-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:10:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Carry Out Response Maintenance Contract 2025-2030",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-21T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is accessed through the Telford & Wrekin tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/tenders/current The opportunity number is TWC001049. If you are not already registered on the In-Tend system you can register via this link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/registration please ensure that you allow yourself  at least 2 hours when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have to upload multiple documents. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
      "name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central, "
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shelley Bourne",
        "email": "shelley.bourne@telford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}