← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office

Buyer: Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority →

BuyerYorkshire Dales National Park Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The Authority wishes to award a contract for the supply and installation of solar batteries at three of our sites: 1. The Dales Countryside Museum, Station Yard, Burtersett Road, Hawes, DL8 3NT 2. Colvend office, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB 3. Yoredale office, Bainbridge, Leyburn, DL8 3EL

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£67,050
Contract periodFrom 16 Sept 2025 to 1 Feb 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056521
Latest release ID056707-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 15 2025 15:35:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Sept 2025award, contract056707-2025
28 Aug 2025tenderUpdate051883-2025
24 Jul 2025tender042609-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056707-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-15T16:35:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
    "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Batteries"
            },
            {
              "id": "45350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 67050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80460
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056707-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056707-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:35:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
          "name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the supply and installation of solar batteries at three of our sites:\n1. The Dales Countryside Museum, Station Yard, Burtersett Road, Hawes, DL8 3NT\n2. Colvend office, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB\n3. Yoredale office, Bainbridge, Leyburn, DL8 3EL",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
      "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bainbridge",
        "postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yoredale"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
      "name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House 10 Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.anelec.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09421455",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGM-5348-NNJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Sept 2025 · 056707-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056707-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-15T16:35:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
    "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Batteries"
            },
            {
              "id": "45350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 67050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80460
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056707-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056707-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:35:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
          "name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the supply and installation of solar batteries at three of our sites:\n1. The Dales Countryside Museum, Station Yard, Burtersett Road, Hawes, DL8 3NT\n2. Colvend office, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB\n3. Yoredale office, Bainbridge, Leyburn, DL8 3EL",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
      "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bainbridge",
        "postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yoredale"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09421455",
      "name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House 10 Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.anelec.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09421455",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGM-5348-NNJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Aug 2025 · 051883-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "051883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-28T11:42:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
    "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "45350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-3433",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3433",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3434",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3434",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Dales Museum plan 1",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3435",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3435",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Dales Museum plan 2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3437",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3437",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Dales Museum specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3438",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3438",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Colvend plan",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3439",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3439",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Colvend specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3440",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3440",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Yoredale plan 1",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3441",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3441",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Yoredale plan 2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3442",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3442",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Yoredale specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "051883-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051883-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-28T11:42:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "051883-2025",
        "description": "Submission deadline changed to midday 29th August."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the supply and installation of solar batteries at three of our sites:\n1. The Dales Countryside Museum, Station Yard, Burtersett Road, Hawes, DL8 3NT\n2. Colvend office, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB\n3. Yoredale office, Bainbridge, Leyburn, DL8 3EL",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders should be sent to procurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk with the title box stating: \"TENDER FOR SOLAR BATTERIES AT THE DALES COUNTRYSIDE MUSEUM, COLVEND OFFICE AND YOREDALE OFFICE 29 AUGUST 2025\". The deadline date for submitting tenders is 12 noon on 29 August 2025.  You will receive an immediate automatic confirmation of receipt; if this is not forthcoming please check your SPAM, or contact the officer named on the front of this Invitation to Tender.  THIS IS THE PREFERRED METHOD.\nhttps://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
      "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bainbridge",
        "postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yoredale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jon Tighe",
        "email": "jon.tighe@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jul 2025 · 042609-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "042609-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-24T10:05:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
    "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056521",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "45350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-3433",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3433",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3434",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3434",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Dales Museum plan 1",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3435",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3435",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Dales Museum plan 2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3437",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3437",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Dales Museum specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3438",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3438",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Colvend plan",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3439",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3439",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Colvend specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3440",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3440",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Yoredale plan 1",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3441",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3441",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Yoredale plan 2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-3442",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3442",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Yoredale specification",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "042609-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042609-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-24T10:05:54+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the supply and installation of solar batteries at three of our sites:\n1. The Dales Countryside Museum, Station Yard, Burtersett Road, Hawes, DL8 3NT\n2. Colvend office, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB\n3. Yoredale office, Bainbridge, Leyburn, DL8 3EL",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Where to send Tenders\n2.12\tElectronic tenders should be sent to procurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk with the title box stating: \"TENDER FOR SOLAR BATTERIES AT THE DALES COUNTRYSIDE MUSEUM, COLVEND OFFICE AND YOREDALE OFFICE 28 AUGUST 2025\". The deadline date for submitting tenders is 12 noon on 28 August 2025.  You will receive an immediate automatic confirmation of receipt; if this is not forthcoming please check your SPAM, or contact the officer named on the front of this Invitation to Tender.  THIS IS THE PREFERRED METHOD.\n2.13\tIf unable to submit electronically, the tender must be returned in an envelope to the Director of Corporate Services, Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority, Yoredale, Bainbridge, Leyburn, North Yorkshire DL8 3EL.  If tenders are delivered by hand a receipt should be obtained. The tender envelope and its franking must not bear any indication of the Tenderer's identity, and the envelope must only be marked \"TENDER FOR SOLAR BATTERIES AT THE DALES COUNTRYSIDE MUSEUM, COLVEND OFFICE AND YOREDALE OFFICE 28 AUGUST 2025\". The deadline date for submitting tenders is 12 noon on 28 August 2025.\nhttps://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
      "name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bainbridge",
        "postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yoredale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jon Tighe",
        "email": "jon.tighe@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}