Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
This Procurement Process is for the strip-out and transformation of the existing Wiltshire Building. The objective is to develop it into an office area, with consultation facilities, and to include the replacement of the existing roof.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056519 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055212-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 08:07:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055212-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:07:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056519",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-HB-243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wiltshire Building Works Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement Process is for the strip-out and transformation of the existing Wiltshire Building. The objective is to develop it into an office area, with consultation facilities, and to include the replacement of the existing roof.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification, Quantity Surveying, Financial and Technical Evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quinnlondon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJX-6579-GTMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 4300352.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5160422.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until completion of Works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:07:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:07:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056519",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-HB-243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wiltshire Building Works Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement Process is for the strip-out and transformation of the existing Wiltshire Building. The objective is to develop it into an office area, with consultation facilities, and to include the replacement of the existing roof.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification, Quantity Surveying, Financial and Technical Evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quinnlondon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJX-6579-GTMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 4300352.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5160422.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until completion of Works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:07:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376271",
"name": "LST Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155499",
"name": "Russell Cawberry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T09:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056519",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wiltshire Building Works Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 4300352.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5160422.46
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend until completion of Works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T09:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-HB-243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wiltshire Building Works Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement Process is for the strip-out and transformation of the existing Wiltshire Building. The objective is to develop it into an office area, with consultation facilities, and to include the replacement of the existing roof.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Ridge & Partners, prepared the specification, supported ITT preparation, were involved in the technical evaluation, and assessed the financial submissions.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376271",
"name": "LST Projects",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour House, Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC376271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155499",
"name": "Russell Cawberry",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheam, Surrey",
"postalCode": "SM3 8BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Broadway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04005400",
"name": "QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quinnlondon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@quinnlondon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJX-6579-GTMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}