← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerReserve Force & Cadet Associations Of East Anglia
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Grounds Maintenance Services for he 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts. This will only be for a year whilst finalising negotiations in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971818574

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£69,952
Contract periodFrom 8 Aug 2025 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0564d5
Latest release ID047022-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 07 2025 15:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2025award, contract047022-2025
23 Jul 2025award, contract042487-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047022-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T16:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
    "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Yorkshire and the Humber"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69951.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047022-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047022-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T16:05:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157335",
          "name": "AWS Landscaping Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for he 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts.  This will only be for a year whilst finalising negotiations in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971818574",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
      "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Yorkshire and the Humber",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO24 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 St.George's Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Estates",
        "email": "yh-est-hd@rfca.mod.uk",
        "telephone": "01904 623 081"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157335",
      "name": "AWS Landscaping Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN12 1QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodacres Rakes Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "antonia@awslandscapes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2025 · 047022-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047022-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T16:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
    "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Yorkshire and the Humber"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69951.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047022-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047022-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T16:05:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157335",
          "name": "AWS Landscaping Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for he 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts.  This will only be for a year whilst finalising negotiations in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971818574",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
      "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Yorkshire and the Humber",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO24 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 St.George's Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Estates",
        "email": "yh-est-hd@rfca.mod.uk",
        "telephone": "01904 623 081"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157335",
      "name": "AWS Landscaping Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN12 1QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodacres Rakes Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "antonia@awslandscapes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jul 2025 · 042487-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042487-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-23T16:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
    "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Yorkshire and the Humber"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45112700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69951.6
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042487-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042487-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-23T16:05:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14408341",
          "name": "AWS Landscaping Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564d5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for he 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts.  This will only be for a year whilst finalising negotiations in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967761259",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Council of RFCA and 13 legally autonomous RFCAs have moved onto the Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts as of 1 Aug 2024.  Work on getting grounds maintenance within the FDIS contract has been ongoing since ISD and includes new drawings of all sites by region.  This work took longer than the anticipated 6 month time frame and from 1 April 2025 , sites have been left with no grounds maintenance making them unsightly, inviting anti-social behaviour and a risk to health and safety.  It was necessary to put in place arrangements until 1 April 2026, when all RFCAs will have grounds maintenance provision written into the FDIS contracts through a contract variation.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
      "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of Yorkshire and the Humber",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO24 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 St.George's Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Estates",
        "email": "yh-est-hd@rfca.mod.uk",
        "telephone": "01904 623 081"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14408341",
      "name": "AWS Landscaping Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN12 1QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodacres Rakes Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14408341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "antonia@awslandscapes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}