Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Golding Homes →
Procurement Description: Communal Doors Installation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05648a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066427-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 14:44:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066427-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066427-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05648a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHAM1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Doors Installation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement Description: Communal Doors Installation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abcasystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 691 4851"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Golding Homes Communal Doors Installations - ABCA",
"value": {
"amount": 106988.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128385.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066427-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066427-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:44:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066427-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05648a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHAM1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Doors Installation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement Description: Communal Doors Installation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abcasystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 691 4851"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Golding Homes Communal Doors Installations - ABCA",
"value": {
"amount": 106988.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128385.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066427-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066427-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:44:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042340-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:36:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05648a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHAM1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Door Replacements ",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:36:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Name: Renewal of communal access and egress doors and associated works.\nNature: Refurbishment works.\nLocation: Various locations as listed and not limited to:\n· 31-36 Broadview Close Park Farm Ashford Kent TN25 7AQ\n· 12-53 Lynx Gate Massey close Tovil Maidstone Kent ME15 6ZR\n· 4-21 Pioneer Place Cobb Way Parkwood Maidstone Kent ME15 9XF\n· 1-18 Phoenix Court Longshaw road Parkwood Maidstone Kent ME15 9JD\n· 37-53 Parkwood Walk (block) Flats Maidstone Kent ME15 9ZT\n· 1-6 Realmwood Close Canterbury Kent CT1 1GY\n· 1-8 Sycamore House Belts Wood Parkwood Maidstone Kent ME15 9GX\n· 29-34 Bychurch Place Waterloo Street Maidstone Kent ME16 8RL\n· 3a (1-9) Tonbridge road Maidstone Kent ME16 8RL\n· 17-21 Abery Drive Larkfield Aylesford Kent ME20 7GE\n· 1 (1-6) Campion Way Marden Tonbridge Kent TN12 9GE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}