Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NCG →
NCG are seeking referrers to introduce 19+ Adult Skills Fund ASF funded Learners to its colleges. Learners will be from non-devolved areas as defined by DfE each academic year, unless specific referrals from devolved areas are required during the contract period. This service is specifically to fulfil the annual targets for Online Learning provision within NCG. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981128335
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056481 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058230-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 15:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058230-2025 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051391-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042327-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056481",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233487",
"name": "Learning Curve Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09125397",
"name": "AIM Group Foundation"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10435132",
"name": "We Find Any Learner Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCG250603T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Learner Find Service for NCG",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NCG are seeking referrers to introduce 19+ Adult Skills Fund ASF funded Learners to its colleges. Learners will be from non-devolved areas as defined by DfE each academic year, unless specific referrals from devolved areas are required during the contract period. This service is specifically to fulfil the annual targets for Online Learning provision within NCG.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981128335",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rye Hill House, Scotswood Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Graham",
"email": "procurement@ncgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01912004000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233487",
"name": "Learning Curve Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spennymoor",
"postalCode": "DL16 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-10 Dunelm Rise, Durhamgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05233487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erran Jennings",
"email": "tenders@learningcurvegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01388433111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09125397",
"name": "AIM Group Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3 Widford Industrial Estate, HE Hamilton Centre, Rodney Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09125397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mpoli Sakala",
"email": "mpoli.sakala@theaimgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039003091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10435132",
"name": "We Find Any Learner Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8C The Business Village, Innovation Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10435132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Porter",
"email": "nick@wefindanylearner.co.uk",
"telephone": "01226958888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13176774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "john Ogah",
"email": "john@learnerfinder.co.uk",
"telephone": "079854403231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension available for a maximum of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T16:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "981128782",
"title": "Meet Leads target",
"description": "This is the total number of introductions to NCG as specified in the most recent Sales Brief for the respective calendar month"
},
{
"id": "981128783",
"title": "Meet monthly target of Referrals who count as active",
"description": "Number of Referrals in the respective calendar month against the most recent Sales Brief"
},
{
"id": "981128784",
"title": "Enrolment Query Reports",
"description": "Responses to all Enrolment Query Reports returned to NCG within 7 calendar days"
},
{
"id": "981128785",
"title": "Accuracy of enrolment paperwork sent to NCG",
"description": "Enrolment Form to be completed correctly first time"
},
{
"id": "981128786",
"title": "Co-funded/Fully funded target",
"description": "Minimum of 28% of Referrals must be fully funded"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056481",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233487",
"name": "Learning Curve Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09125397",
"name": "AIM Group Foundation"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10435132",
"name": "We Find Any Learner Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCG250603T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Learner Find Service for NCG",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NCG are seeking referrers to introduce 19+ Adult Skills Fund ASF funded Learners to its colleges. Learners will be from non-devolved areas as defined by DfE each academic year, unless specific referrals from devolved areas are required during the contract period. This service is specifically to fulfil the annual targets for Online Learning provision within NCG.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981128335",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rye Hill House, Scotswood Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Graham",
"email": "procurement@ncgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01912004000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233487",
"name": "Learning Curve Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spennymoor",
"postalCode": "DL16 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-10 Dunelm Rise, Durhamgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05233487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erran Jennings",
"email": "tenders@learningcurvegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01388433111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09125397",
"name": "AIM Group Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3 Widford Industrial Estate, HE Hamilton Centre, Rodney Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09125397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mpoli Sakala",
"email": "mpoli.sakala@theaimgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039003091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10435132",
"name": "We Find Any Learner Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8C The Business Village, Innovation Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10435132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Porter",
"email": "nick@wefindanylearner.co.uk",
"telephone": "01226958888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13176774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "john Ogah",
"email": "john@learnerfinder.co.uk",
"telephone": "079854403231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension available for a maximum of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T16:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "981128782",
"title": "Meet Leads target",
"description": "This is the total number of introductions to NCG as specified in the most recent Sales Brief for the respective calendar month"
},
{
"id": "981128783",
"title": "Meet monthly target of Referrals who count as active",
"description": "Number of Referrals in the respective calendar month against the most recent Sales Brief"
},
{
"id": "981128784",
"title": "Enrolment Query Reports",
"description": "Responses to all Enrolment Query Reports returned to NCG within 7 calendar days"
},
{
"id": "981128785",
"title": "Accuracy of enrolment paperwork sent to NCG",
"description": "Enrolment Form to be completed correctly first time"
},
{
"id": "981128786",
"title": "Co-funded/Fully funded target",
"description": "Minimum of 28% of Referrals must be fully funded"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T19:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056481",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension available for a maximum of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T19:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233487",
"name": "Learning Curve Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09125397",
"name": "AIM Group Foundation"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10435132",
"name": "We Find Any Learner Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCG250603T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Learner Find Service for NCG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NCG are seeking referrers to introduce 19+ Adult Skills Fund ASF funded Learners to its colleges. Learners will be from non-devolved areas as defined by DfE each academic year, unless specific referrals from devolved areas are required during the contract period. This service is specifically to fulfil the annual targets for Online Learning provision within NCG.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976032438",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rye Hill House, Scotswood Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Graham",
"email": "procurement@ncgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01912004000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233487",
"name": "Learning Curve Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spennymoor",
"postalCode": "DL16 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-10 Dunelm Rise, Durhamgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05233487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erran Jennings",
"email": "tenders@learningcurvegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01388433111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09125397",
"name": "AIM Group Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3 Widford Industrial Estate, HE Hamilton Centre, Rodney Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09125397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mpoli Sakala",
"email": "mpoli.sakala@theaimgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039003091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10435132",
"name": "We Find Any Learner Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8C The Business Village, Innovation Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10435132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Porter",
"email": "nick@wefindanylearner.co.uk",
"telephone": "01226958888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13176774",
"name": "Starch UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13176774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "john Ogah",
"email": "john@learnerfinder.co.uk",
"telephone": "079854403231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042327-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056481",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCG250603T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension available for a maximum of 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Providing the Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Track Record & Capacity to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Learner Find Service for NCG",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NCG are seeking referrers to introduce 19+ Adult Skills Fund ASF funded Learners to its colleges. Learners will be from non-devolved areas as defined by DfE each academic year, unless specific referrals from devolved areas are required during the contract period. This service is specifically to fulfil the annual targets for Online Learning provision within NCG.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-Business-development-consultancy-services./F6W2RJ7D28\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F6W2RJ7D28",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rye Hill House, Scotswood Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Graham",
"email": "procurement@ncgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01912004000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}