← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Professional Services Workflow Continuous Service Plan

Buyer: Home Office →

BuyerHome Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Provision of improvements and added efficiencies to 11 kiosks which are used as part of criminal investigations to examine mobile phones.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierMSAB
Value£15,995
Contract periodFrom 28 Jul 2025 to 27 Jul 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056408
Latest release ID042112-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 22 2025 14:48:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2025award, contract042112-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042112-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-22T15:48:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056408",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 15995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19194
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042112-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042112-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-22T15:48:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155323",
          "name": "MSAB"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056408",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Professional Services Workflow Continuous Service Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of improvements and added efficiencies to 11 kiosks which are used as part of criminal investigations to examine mobile phones.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "IEProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155323",
      "name": "MSAB",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor – North The Blade Abbey Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2025 · 042112-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042112-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-22T15:48:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056408",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 15995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19194
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042112-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042112-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-22T15:48:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155323",
          "name": "MSAB"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056408",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Professional Services Workflow Continuous Service Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of improvements and added efficiencies to 11 kiosks which are used as part of criminal investigations to examine mobile phones.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "IEProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155323",
      "name": "MSAB",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor – North The Blade Abbey Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales.uk@msab.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}