Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Award Notice for the Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046343-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 11:49:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074327-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046343-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022225-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074327-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | planning | 041917-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T12:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"name": "Barnardos"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award Notice for the Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.watkins@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"name": "Barnardos",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barkingside, Ilford, Essex",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 740000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 888000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Approval and Funding the contract has the Option to Extend for up to 24 Months, up to 31st March 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T12:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"name": "Barnardos"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award Notice for the Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.watkins@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"name": "Barnardos",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barkingside, Ilford, Essex",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 740000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 888000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Approval and Funding the contract has the Option to Extend for up to 24 Months, up to 31st March 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022225-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T11:07:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 740000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 888000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(With the Option to Extend for up to 24 Months, up to 31st March 2030)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022225-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022225-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:07:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"name": "Barnardos"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "B672/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bridgend County Borough Council wishes to award a contract for the delivery of a specialist Early Help parenting support to families where there is a disabled child or children. \nEligibility for the service will be in line with criteria for the Welsh Government’s Families First and Early Intervention Parenting Support Programmes. The work will involve coproducing a programme of interventions and activities which complement and work alongside the Council’s own Early Help Hubs. \nThe key objectives of the service are:\n•\tProvision of professional advice and guidance on managing the effects of Disability on the family. Supporting the whole family to enable them to thrive.\n•\tProviding appropriate parenting support in relation to coping strategies for challenging behaviour.\n•\tPromoting independence and resilience in the community.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Watkins",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441656 643643"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"name": "Barnardos",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barkingside, Ilford, Essex ",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane,"
},
"control": {
"description": "Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') and / or details provided on Central Digital Platform"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074327-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T11:38:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "B672/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 740000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 887999
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Should demand for the service exceed supply, then provision is made within the contract for the Council to be able to vary the contract value by up to £93,000 excluding VAT (£111,600 including VAT) within the term, by spot purchasing additional Family Support Worker time at an hourly rate. This is dependent on funding being identified and at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to funding, the option to extend for a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Method Statement Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation via scored / weighted method statement questions"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "contract is subject to capped funding and will be evaluated on number of hours and spot purchase"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "see tender pack terms and conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "see tender pack terms and conditions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Early Help Disability Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 740000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 887999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"description": "itt_121359 - B672/25 - Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"description": "see tender pack. \nitt_121359 - B672/25 - Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:38:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The provision of the Early Help Disability Support Service to Bridgend County Borough Council\nBridgend County Borough Council is seeking to procure an experienced provider to deliver specialist Early Help parenting support to families where there is a disabled child or children. \nEligibility for the service will be in line with criteria for the Welsh Government’s Families First and Early Intervention Parenting Support Programmes. \nWe wish to appoint a provider that is an expert in the field. The work will involve coproducing a programme of interventions and activities which complement and work alongside the Council’s own Early Help Hubs. \nThe key objectives of the service are:\n•\tProvision of professional advice and guidance on managing the effects of Disability on the family. Supporting the whole family to enable them to thrive.\n•\tProviding appropriate parenting support in relation to coping strategies for challenging behaviour.\n•\tPromoting independence and resilience in the community.\nThis will be achieved primarily by the provider delivering evidence-based parenting courses, group-based workshops, and individual in-depth coaching where appropriate.\nThe provider will work directly with parents and families. \nParents and carers will be provided with support to share experiences and build peer networks, reducing isolation and strengthening family resilience.\nContract term: 24 calendar months from 1st April 2026, with the option to extend up to a further 24 months.",
"riskDetails": "see tender pack terms and conditions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "see tender pack terms and conditions"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "website: https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml\nref: itt_121359 - B672/25 - Provision of an Early Help Disability Support Service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Watkins",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441656 643643"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041917-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T11:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "B672/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Disability Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support services for families with disabled children and young people",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cheryl Thomas ",
"email": "Cheryl.thomas@bridgend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441656 643643"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T11:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Bridgend County Borough Council has recently launched its Family Support Commissioning Strategy 2025-2027, which focusses on driving improvement and investment in early help and edge of care services for children, young people, and families.\nWe are seeking to collaborate with providers in preparation for an upcoming procurement exercise, on the following key areas of the strategy: \n•\tParenting support\n•\tChildren and young people with neurodiversity, learning disabilities and mental health challenges\nWe’re keen to hear from providers delivering evidence-based and innovative services to children, young people and their families and understanding the impact and outcomes achieved. Whether your work focuses on parenting support or supporting children with additional needs and their families, we’re eager to learn from what’s proving effective in other areas.\nWe anticipate that tender opportunities will be advertised in Autumn 2025.\nEngagement will take place virtually via Microsoft Teams through one-to-one meetings. Sessions will be available on the following dates, in hourly slots:\n•\tFriday, 8 August 2025 - between 9am and 3pm\n•\tThursday, 4 September 2025 - between 9am and 4pm\nTo book a meeting, please contact Cheryl.thomas@bridgend.gov.uk by 1 August 2025, indicating:\n•\tYour preferred date and time (slots will be allocated subject to availability)\n•\tThe service area(s) you wish to discuss. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}