Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
Provision of a detailed heritage assessment of any proposed allocations in the emerging North Somerset Local Plan which could potentially have an impact on the historic environment and recommend mitigation measures to minimise any adverse impact where necessary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05638c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041891-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 09:56:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041891-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05638c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155245",
"name": "Avalon Planning and Heritage"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSC-0409-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage Impact Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a detailed heritage assessment of any proposed allocations in the emerging North Somerset Local Plan which could potentially have an impact on the historic environment and recommend mitigation measures to minimise any adverse impact where necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155245",
"name": "Avalon Planning and Heritage",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@avalonplanning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33895,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40674
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05638c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155245",
"name": "Avalon Planning and Heritage"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSC-0409-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage Impact Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a detailed heritage assessment of any proposed allocations in the emerging North Somerset Local Plan which could potentially have an impact on the historic environment and recommend mitigation measures to minimise any adverse impact where necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155245",
"name": "Avalon Planning and Heritage",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@avalonplanning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33895,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40674
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}