Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a contact for South Yorkshire Police. The solution is an IT service management tool which has underpins the daily operations of the IT department. The system provides, ticketing, CRM, change management, incident management, problem management, SLA tracking and performance metrics for the department as well as providing a self-service portal for approx. 10,000 police officers and staff across SYP and HP
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056383 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041868-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 09:19:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041868-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041868-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:19:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056383",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972424",
"name": "SUNRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0104-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SYP - Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contact for South Yorkshire Police. The solution is an IT service management tool which has underpins the daily operations of the IT department. The system provides, ticketing, CRM, change management, incident management, problem management, SLA tracking and performance metrics for the department as well as providing a self-service portal for approx. 10,000 police officers and staff across SYP and HP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane.tunstall@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972424",
"name": "SUNRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunrisesoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dean.coleman@sunrisesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQW-3145-WCJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 120498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144597
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041868-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041868-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:19:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041868-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:19:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056383",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972424",
"name": "SUNRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0104-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SYP - Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contact for South Yorkshire Police. The solution is an IT service management tool which has underpins the daily operations of the IT department. The system provides, ticketing, CRM, change management, incident management, problem management, SLA tracking and performance metrics for the department as well as providing a self-service portal for approx. 10,000 police officers and staff across SYP and HP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane.tunstall@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972424",
"name": "SUNRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunrisesoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dean.coleman@sunrisesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQW-3145-WCJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 120498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144597
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041868-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041868-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:19:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}