Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
The Science Museum Group is seeking a contractor to provide a comprehensive range of services, encompassing both ongoing technical co-ordination and specialized consultancy, in relation to the cooling tower systems at the Science Museum in London.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056377 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 11:57:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078843-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055166-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | tender | 041848-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T11:57:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling towers"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "NEON COMPLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3722M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cooling Towers Consultants at Science Museum, London",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking a contractor to provide a comprehensive range of services, encompassing both ongoing technical co-ordination and specialized consultancy, in relation to the cooling tower systems at the Science Museum in London.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "NEON COMPLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266-268 Wickham Road Shirley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neoncompliance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12201607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@neoncompliance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTND-9437-WQJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T11:57:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is below £5 million incl. VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T11:57:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling towers"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "NEON COMPLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3722M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cooling Towers Consultants at Science Museum, London",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking a contractor to provide a comprehensive range of services, encompassing both ongoing technical co-ordination and specialized consultancy, in relation to the cooling tower systems at the Science Museum in London.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "NEON COMPLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266-268 Wickham Road Shirley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neoncompliance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12201607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@neoncompliance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTND-9437-WQJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T11:57:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is below £5 million incl. VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "Neon Compliance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T16:57:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling towers"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:57:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "Neon Compliance Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cooling Towers Consultants at Science Museum, London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking a contractor to provide a comprehensive range of services, encompassing both ongoing technical co-ordination and specialized consultancy, in relation to the cooling tower systems at the Science Museum in London. \nPlease refer to the tender documents for further details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12201607",
"name": "Neon Compliance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR2 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Turnstone Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12201607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.matthews@neoncompliance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041848-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:56:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with scope for extension up to a maximum of 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Plesae find the details outlined in the tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Plesae find the details outlined in the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling towers"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cooling Towers Consultants at Science Museum, London",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:56:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking a contractor to provide a comprehensive range of services, encompassing both ongoing technical co-ordination and specialized consultancy, in relation to the cooling tower systems at the Science Museum in London. \nPlease refer to the tender documents for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}