Lot 1
St John's CEP School (Cleaning Services)
Award criteria
Quality — 25%
Delivery and customer service — 25%
Added value — 5%
Cost — 45%
St John's CEP School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 building in use support services DPS
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
St John's CEP School (Cleaning Services)
Award criteria
Quality — 25%
Delivery and customer service — 25%
Added value — 5%
Cost — 45%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 258 | 7 median · 38.8 average (87 of 258 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (94 of 258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056343 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 15:25:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041768-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T16:25:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056343",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10069120",
"name": "St John's Church of England Primary School"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041768-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05645405",
"name": "Crystal facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 plus 1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "St John's CEP School (Cleaning Services)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and customer service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Added value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPT-58210 St John's CEP School (Cleaning Services)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "St John's CEP School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 building in use support services DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10069120",
"name": "St John's Church of England Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN49EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunningham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.kent.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10069120",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "St John's Church of England Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sullivan",
"email": "h.sullivan@st-johns.kent.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05645405",
"name": "Crystal facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "North Acton, London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05645405",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Crystal facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041768-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 65685.19,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041768-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T16:25:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056343",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10069120",
"name": "St John's Church of England Primary School"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041768-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05645405",
"name": "Crystal facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 plus 1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "St John's CEP School (Cleaning Services)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and customer service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Added value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPT-58210 St John's CEP School (Cleaning Services)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "St John's CEP School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 building in use support services DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10069120",
"name": "St John's Church of England Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN49EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunningham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.kent.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10069120",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "St John's Church of England Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sullivan",
"email": "h.sullivan@st-johns.kent.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05645405",
"name": "Crystal facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "North Acton, London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05645405",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Crystal facilities Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041768-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 65685.19,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041768-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}