Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
Stable isotope ratio analysis of tooth enamel samples in two different labs at the National Oceanography Centre, University of Southampton:
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041567-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 10:34:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041567-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041567-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T11:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-3977-CCGG",
"name": "University of Southampton"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2025_055_MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stable Isotope Ratio Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stable isotope ratio analysis of tooth enamel samples in two different labs at the National Oceanography Centre, University of Southampton:",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 139723757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-3977-CCGG",
"name": "University of Southampton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Shirley, Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO17 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 85, Highfield Campus University Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southampton.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJL-3977-CCGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@southampton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "023 8059 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stable Isotope Ratio Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T11:34:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041567-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T11:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-3977-CCGG",
"name": "University of Southampton"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2025_055_MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stable Isotope Ratio Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stable isotope ratio analysis of tooth enamel samples in two different labs at the National Oceanography Centre, University of Southampton:",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 139723757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJL-3977-CCGG",
"name": "University of Southampton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Shirley, Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO17 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 85, Highfield Campus University Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southampton.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJL-3977-CCGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@southampton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "023 8059 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stable Isotope Ratio Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T11:34:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}