Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Secretary of State for Defence (the Authority), through the Sonar and Maritime Sensors (SaMS) Project Team within Defence Equipment & Support (DE&S), intends to place a 6-year contract, with Lockheed Martin UK (LMUK) for the In-Service Support of the current Sonar 2054 Inboard Replacement (IR) system fitted within the Royal Navy Submarine Fleet. The support activities will include but not be limited to: a) programme and contract management b) provision of Post Design Services c) management of equipment obsolescence which may include technology refresh activity d) provision of on-site engineering and testing e) provision of spares including shipping and fitting f) provision and management of equipment repair activities g) provision of disposal services h) other support related activities requiring site visits, i) additional ad-hoc tasking.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 10:29:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036502-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023610-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041558-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:29:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50660000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems"
},
{
"id": "38113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sonars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715070450 SONAR 2054IR IN-SERVICE SUPPORT (ISS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the Authority), through the Sonar and Maritime Sensors (SaMS) Project Team within Defence Equipment & Support (DE&S), intends to place a 6-year contract, with Lockheed Martin UK (LMUK) for the In-Service Support of the current Sonar 2054 Inboard Replacement (IR) system fitted within the Royal Navy Submarine Fleet.\nThe support activities will include but not be limited to: a) programme and contract management b) provision of Post Design Services c) management of equipment obsolescence which may include technology refresh activity d) provision of on-site engineering and testing e) provision of spares including shipping and fitting f) provision and management of equipment repair activities g) provision of disposal services h) other support related activities requiring site visits, i) additional ad-hoc tasking.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that the direct award of the contract is lawful pursuant to Section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 for single suppliers - technical reasons. The proposed In-Service Support is a continuation of the existing support provided by LMUK under the current contract.\nLMUK, are the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) for S2054IR, and the only economic operator that has access to the LMUK designs, drawings and technical data which is necessary to fulfil the requirement. LMUK designed, developed and installed the Sonar 2054IR system across all the UK Ministry of Defence’s platforms and shore installations and has supported the system since its installation & holds the necessary specialist technical knowhow to fulfil the requirement. S2054IR is essential to the safety of the V class platforms at sea and it is not considered that another provider could meet the required level of support without access to the referenced technical data and know-how, introducing an unacceptable level of technical, safety and security risk to MOD capability.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityQualifyingNewAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaret.thorne404@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 7000 Langstone Park, Langstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02372738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenn.Tulk@lmco.r.mil.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8863833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8863833
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:29:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1 - OPDEF Rectification",
"description": "1.1 Priority 1 OPDEF Resolution\n1.2 Priority 2/3 OPDEF Rectification\n1.3 STOROBs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2 - Assets Management",
"description": "2.1 – Spares Delivery\n2.2 – Stores Defective Upon Receipt",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3 - Technical Support",
"description": "3.1 Helpdesk Response\n3.2 FSR Support\n3.3 Defect Rectification\n3.4 S2022 Resolution\n3.5 TAF Completed by the Required Delivery Date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:29:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50660000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems"
},
{
"id": "38113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sonars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715070450 SONAR 2054IR IN-SERVICE SUPPORT (ISS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the Authority), through the Sonar and Maritime Sensors (SaMS) Project Team within Defence Equipment & Support (DE&S), intends to place a 6-year contract, with Lockheed Martin UK (LMUK) for the In-Service Support of the current Sonar 2054 Inboard Replacement (IR) system fitted within the Royal Navy Submarine Fleet.\nThe support activities will include but not be limited to: a) programme and contract management b) provision of Post Design Services c) management of equipment obsolescence which may include technology refresh activity d) provision of on-site engineering and testing e) provision of spares including shipping and fitting f) provision and management of equipment repair activities g) provision of disposal services h) other support related activities requiring site visits, i) additional ad-hoc tasking.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that the direct award of the contract is lawful pursuant to Section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 for single suppliers - technical reasons. The proposed In-Service Support is a continuation of the existing support provided by LMUK under the current contract.\nLMUK, are the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) for S2054IR, and the only economic operator that has access to the LMUK designs, drawings and technical data which is necessary to fulfil the requirement. LMUK designed, developed and installed the Sonar 2054IR system across all the UK Ministry of Defence’s platforms and shore installations and has supported the system since its installation & holds the necessary specialist technical knowhow to fulfil the requirement. S2054IR is essential to the safety of the V class platforms at sea and it is not considered that another provider could meet the required level of support without access to the referenced technical data and know-how, introducing an unacceptable level of technical, safety and security risk to MOD capability.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityQualifyingNewAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaret.thorne404@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 7000 Langstone Park, Langstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02372738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenn.Tulk@lmco.r.mil.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8863833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8863833
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:29:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1 - OPDEF Rectification",
"description": "1.1 Priority 1 OPDEF Resolution\n1.2 Priority 2/3 OPDEF Rectification\n1.3 STOROBs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2 - Assets Management",
"description": "2.1 – Spares Delivery\n2.2 – Stores Defective Upon Receipt",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3 - Technical Support",
"description": "3.1 Helpdesk Response\n3.2 FSR Support\n3.3 Defect Rectification\n3.4 S2022 Resolution\n3.5 TAF Completed by the Required Delivery Date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50660000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems"
},
{
"id": "38113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sonars"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715070450 SONAR 2054IR IN-SERVICE SUPPORT (ISS)",
"value": {
"amount": 8863833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10636599.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:05:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715070450 SONAR 2054IR IN-SERVICE SUPPORT (ISS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the Authority), through the Sonar and Maritime Sensors (SaMS) Project Team within Defence Equipment & Support (DE&S), intends to place a 6-year contract, with an estimated total value, £8.7M (incl VAT) with Lockheed Martin UK (LMUK) for the In-Service Support of the current Sonar 2054 Inboard Replacement (IR) system fitted within the Royal Navy Submarine Fleet.\nThe support activities will include but not be limited to: a) programme and contract management b) provision of Post Design Services c) management of equipment obsolescence which may include technology refresh activity d) provision of on-site engineering and testing e) provision of spares including shipping and fitting f) provision and management of equipment repair activities g) provision of disposal services h) other support related activities requiring site visits, i) additional ad-hoc tasking.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaret.thorne404@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 7000 Langstone Park, Langstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02372738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenn.Tulk@lmco.r.mil.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T11:15:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50660000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems"
},
{
"id": "38113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sonars"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 8300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T11:15:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SONAR 2054IR IN-SERVICE SUPPORT (ISS) - UK 5 (Transparency Notice)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Secretary of State for Defence (the Authority), through the Sonar and Maritime Sensors (SaMS) Project Team within Defence Equipment & Support (DE&S), intends to place a 6-year contract, with an estimated total value, £8.7M (incl VAT) with Lockheed Martin UK (LMUK) for the In-Service Support of the current Sonar 2054 Inboard Replacement (IR) system fitted within the Royal Navy Submarine Fleet.\nThe support activities will include but not be limited to: a) programme and contract management b) provision of Post Design Services c) management of equipment obsolescence which may include technology refresh activity d) provision of on-site engineering and testing e) provision of spares including shipping and fitting f) provision and management of equipment repair activities g) provision of disposal services h) other support related activities requiring site visits, i) additional ad-hoc tasking.",
"riskDetails": "Advances in technology or possible component obsolescence/failure during the life of the contract could leave the equipment in its current form unable to perform to the operational level required and jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the contract. A mitigation to this risk would be the introduction of a Technology Refresh to the S2054IR to maintain the safe operation of the equipment within the lifetime of this contract. This may require a contract modification in accordance with Schedule 8 Paragraph 10, or Paragraph 5 and Paragraph 6(b)(ii) of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is considered that the direct award of the contract is lawful pursuant to Section 41 and paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 for single suppliers - technical reasons. The proposed In-Service Support is a continuation of the existing support provided by LMUK under the current contract.\nLMUK, are the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) for S2054IR, and the only economic operator that has access to the LMUK designs, drawings and technical data which is necessary to fulfil the requirement. LMUK designed, developed and installed the Sonar 2054IR system across all the UK Ministry of Defence’s platforms and shore installations and has supported the system since its installation & holds the necessary specialist technical knowhow to fulfil the requirement. S2054IR is essential to the safety of the V class platforms at sea and it is not considered that another provider could meet the required level of support without access to the referenced technical data and know-how, introducing an unacceptable level of technical, safety and security risk to MOD capability.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityQualifyingNewAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaret.thorne404@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02372738",
"name": "Lockheed Martin UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 7000 Langstone Park, Langstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02372738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenn.Tulk@lmco.r.mil.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}