OpenFind a Tender · UK15
Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for electricity and gas
Buyer: REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
BuyerREDHILL ACADEMY TRUST
StatusOpen
Deadline31 Jan 2028
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
2
SupplierBROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED
3
SupplierBROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 15:37:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084689-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008156-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006585-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084689-2025 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | planning | 041523-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:37:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03117150",
"name": "REGENT GAS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHAT 00003 - 2025",
"title": "Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for electricity and gas",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:37:30Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03117150",
"name": "REGENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regentgas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03117150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nkeyhan@regentgas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPJ-1582-CVRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookgreensupply.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09910619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consultants@brookgreensupply.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 008156-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "008156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:37:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03117150",
"name": "REGENT GAS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHAT 00003 - 2025",
"title": "Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for electricity and gas",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:37:30Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008156-2026",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03117150",
"name": "REGENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regentgas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03117150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nkeyhan@regentgas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPJ-1582-CVRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09910619",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookgreensupply.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09910619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consultants@brookgreensupply.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jan 2026 · 006585-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "006585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:56:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03757502",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980591",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03757502",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980591",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0002"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03757502",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980591",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0003"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHAT 00003 - 2025",
"title": "Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for electricity and gas",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:56:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03757502",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03757502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.peters@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07980591",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Center Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07980591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tpimanagement@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Dec 2025 · 084689-2025 · tender
{
"id": "084689-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:10:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RHAT 00003 - 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PAR-0001",
"title": "Supply of Natural Gas",
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of Natural Gas to public authorities",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See documents for participation conditions",
"verificationMethod": "See documents for participation conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See documents for participation conditions",
"verificationMethod": "See documents for participation conditions"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "PAR-0002",
"title": "Supply of non half-hourly metered electricity",
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of non half-hourly metered electricity to public authorities",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See documents for participation conditions",
"verificationMethod": "See documents for participation conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See documents for participation conditions",
"verificationMethod": "See documents for participation conditions"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "PAR-0003",
"title": "Supply of half-hourly metered electricity",
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of half-hourly metered electricity to public authorities",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See documents for participation conditions",
"verificationMethod": "See documents for participation conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See documents for participation conditions",
"verificationMethod": "See documents for participation conditions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "PAR-0001",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
},
{
"id": "PAR-0002",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
},
{
"id": "PAR-0003",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0003",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for electricity and gas",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/redhillacademytrust",
"description": "Redhill Academy Trust e-tendering website",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084689-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084689-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T09:10:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "Academy Trusts, Universities, schools and colleges (see https://get-information-schools.service.gov.uk/Search?SelectedTab=Establishments, and https://www.universitiesuk.ac.uk/about-us/our-members).\nLocal authorities (see https://uk-air.defra.gov.uk/links?view=la).\nPolice, Fire Brigade, Ambulance services (see https://www.police.uk/pu/find-a-police-force/, https://nfcc.org.uk/contacts/fire-and-rescue-services/ , https://aace.org.uk/uk-ambulance-service/).\nNHS Trusts, Practices and other healthcare organisations -(see https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/nhs-provider-directory/) .\nCharitable organisations (see https://register-of-charities.charitycommission.gov.uk/en/charity-search)."
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for Electricity and Gas is a list of qualified suppliers who meet specific membership conditions and are eligible to participate in future procurements.\nUnlike traditional frameworks or Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS), Dynamic Markets:\na) Remain open to new suppliers at any time\nb) Can be used for any type of goods, services, or works (except concession contracts)\nc) Are not contracts themselves, but tools to facilitate procurement\nFor more details, please refer to the official guidance: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-guidance-documents-define-phase/guidance-dynamic-markets-html \nThe aim is to ensure fair, transparent, and competitive access to electricity and gas supply contracts for Redhill Academy Trust. This Dynamic Market is also open to other contracting bodies.\nSupplier Registration:\nSuppliers must register on the Redhill Academy Trust e-tendering portal to access tender documentation. \nAll clarifications and questions must be submitted via the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/redhillacademytrust/aspx/Tenders/Current \nOther public authorities which may use this Dynamic Market includes but is not limited to:\nAcademy Trusts, Universities, schools and colleges (see https://get-information-schools.service.gov.uk/Search?SelectedTab=Establishments, and https://www.universitiesuk.ac.uk/about-us/our-members).\nLocal authorities (see https://uk-air.defra.gov.uk/links?view=la)\nPolice, Fire Brigade, Ambulance services (see https://www.police.uk/pu/find-a-police-force/, https://nfcc.org.uk/contacts/fire-and-rescue-services/ , https://aace.org.uk/uk-ambulance-service/)\nNHS Trusts, Practices and other healthcare organisations -(see https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/nhs-provider-directory/) \nCharitable organisations (see https://register-of-charities.charitycommission.gov.uk/en/charity-search)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/redhillacademytrust",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Jul 2025 · 041523-2025 · planning
{
"id": "041523-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
},
{
"id": "09320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam, hot water and associated products"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Market Engagement - Energy",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of energy from OFGEM registered suppliers",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07430317",
"name": "REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redhill Academy Trust Redhill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07430317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redhillacademytrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVW-3949-PTRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please email procurement@redhillacademytrust.org.uk for a copy of the PME questionnaires. \nIn addition to this, please include in your email your OFGEM registration status and confirm your company number information."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}