Lot 1
No lot description published.
The platform has been used for 2 years for our Community Economic Plans project, which is being nationally recognised for the calibre of what we are producing. We have completed consultation work using the platform for Ivybridge, Salcombe and Totnes, but need to use the platform for a further year for consistency for Kingsbridge and Dartmouth. The platform works well for our project, and there would be significant delays in the programme of activity if we were to look at alternative suppliers now (likely several months). This would risk damaging the relationship we have with our towns, which we have worked incredibly hard to improve over the past 2 years. Continuing use of the platform will also allow us to compare consultation results across our towns, which would be far more challenging if we switch platform at this stage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056253 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041398-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 14:49:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041398-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25599.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Economic Plans Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The platform has been used for 2 years for our Community Economic Plans project, which is being nationally recognised for the calibre of what we are producing. We have completed consultation work using the platform for Ivybridge, Salcombe and Totnes, but need to use the platform for a further year for consistency for Kingsbridge and Dartmouth.\nThe platform works well for our project, and there would be significant delays in the programme of activity if we were to look at alternative suppliers now (likely several months). This would risk damaging the relationship we have with our towns, which we have worked incredibly hard to improve over the past 2 years.\nContinuing use of the platform will also allow us to compare consultation results across our towns, which would be far more challenging if we switch platform at this stage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.commonplace.is/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08575062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@commonplace.is"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBML-6173-WPNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25599.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Economic Plans Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The platform has been used for 2 years for our Community Economic Plans project, which is being nationally recognised for the calibre of what we are producing. We have completed consultation work using the platform for Ivybridge, Salcombe and Totnes, but need to use the platform for a further year for consistency for Kingsbridge and Dartmouth.\nThe platform works well for our project, and there would be significant delays in the programme of activity if we were to look at alternative suppliers now (likely several months). This would risk damaging the relationship we have with our towns, which we have worked incredibly hard to improve over the past 2 years.\nContinuing use of the platform will also allow us to compare consultation results across our towns, which would be far more challenging if we switch platform at this stage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575062",
"name": "COMMONPLACE DIGITAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.commonplace.is/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08575062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@commonplace.is"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBML-6173-WPNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}