Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Translation and interpretation services. Face to face Interpreting Telephone Interpreting Document translation, transcription and additional services (written) Easy Read Braille Video Interpreting BSL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05622f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041334-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 13:22:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041334-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T14:22:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05622f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06044167",
"name": "ABSOLUTE INTERPRETING & TRANSLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL - 19920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL - Translation and Interpretation Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services. \nFace to face Interpreting \nTelephone Interpreting \nDocument translation, transcription and additional services (written) \nEasy Read \nBraille \nVideo Interpreting \nBSL",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06044167",
"name": "ABSOLUTE INTERPRETING & TRANSLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34-35 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://absolute-interpreting.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06044167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emal.haidari@absolute-interpreting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRB-3464-VZYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:22:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Secure Booking Portal",
"description": "Translation and Interpretation Service requests must be submitted via the Online Secure Booking Portal 100%"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quarterly management information",
"description": "Quarterly management information provided by the Provider to the Council by the 15th on the quarter 100%"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service Complaints",
"description": "Service complaints received by the Provider from service users (of the Council) regarding the interpreter/translator per annum"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T14:22:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05622f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06044167",
"name": "ABSOLUTE INTERPRETING & TRANSLATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL - 19920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL - Translation and Interpretation Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services. \nFace to face Interpreting \nTelephone Interpreting \nDocument translation, transcription and additional services (written) \nEasy Read \nBraille \nVideo Interpreting \nBSL",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06044167",
"name": "ABSOLUTE INTERPRETING & TRANSLATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34-35 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://absolute-interpreting.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06044167",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emal.haidari@absolute-interpreting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRB-3464-VZYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:22:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Secure Booking Portal",
"description": "Translation and Interpretation Service requests must be submitted via the Online Secure Booking Portal 100%"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quarterly management information",
"description": "Quarterly management information provided by the Provider to the Council by the 15th on the quarter 100%"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service Complaints",
"description": "Service complaints received by the Provider from service users (of the Council) regarding the interpreter/translator per annum"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}