← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

International Student Recruitment South Asia (India)

Buyer: LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY →

BuyerLONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Feb 2026

What is being bought

London Met is looking to hire an experienced specialist provider to proactively support and improve student recruitment. The provider will be responsible for recruiting, assessing, and converting prospective students into enrolled students, with the overall aim of boosting recruitment and conversion rates for the University.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

International Student Recruitment South Asia

Statusactive
Value£800,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0561b0
Latest release ID014676-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 18 2026 11:41:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Feb 2026award, contract014676-2026
25 Nov 2025award, contract076925-2025
17 Jul 2025tender041115-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014676-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T11:41:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
    "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09002645",
          "name": "SANNAM S4 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LMU2025-1870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "International Student Recruitment South  Asia (India)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "London Met is looking to hire an experienced specialist provider to proactively support and improve student recruitment. The provider will be responsible for recruiting, assessing, and converting prospective students into enrolled students, with the overall aim of boosting recruitment and conversion rates for the University.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
      "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N7 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00974438",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09002645",
      "name": "SANNAM S4 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor 2 London Wall Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://acumen.education/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09002645",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "invoicing@sannams4.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWC-8369-RVYR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "International Student Recruitment South Asia",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended on 2 occasions for 1 year each as proposed in the ITP document."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014676-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014676-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T11:41:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Conversion rates, enquiry to application and offer to enrolment",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Enquiry management",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Agent management and handling",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014676-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014676-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T11:41:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
    "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09002645",
          "name": "SANNAM S4 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LMU2025-1870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "International Student Recruitment South  Asia (India)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "London Met is looking to hire an experienced specialist provider to proactively support and improve student recruitment. The provider will be responsible for recruiting, assessing, and converting prospective students into enrolled students, with the overall aim of boosting recruitment and conversion rates for the University.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
      "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N7 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00974438",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09002645",
      "name": "SANNAM S4 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor 2 London Wall Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://acumen.education/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09002645",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "invoicing@sannams4.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWC-8369-RVYR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "International Student Recruitment South Asia",
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended on 2 occasions for 1 year each as proposed in the ITP document."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014676-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014676-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T11:41:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Conversion rates, enquiry to application and offer to enrolment",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Enquiry management",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Agent management and handling",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Nov 2025 · 076925-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076925-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-25T14:54:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
    "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "If suppliers wish to continue the agreement as these extension form part of the original tendered contract term just with the option of the break clause."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076925-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076925-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:54:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09002645",
          "name": "SANNAM S4 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "-1",
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076925-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076925-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:54:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LMU2025-1870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "INTERNATIONAL STUDENT RECRUITMENT SOUTH  ASIA (INDIA)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This requirement relates to the appointment of a delivery partner to provide international student recruitment services based in Asia. It outlines the functional, technical, and operational requirements for a recruitment solution that will enhance the University's capacity to promote its academic offerings and attract students from the region",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
      "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N7 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00974438",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09002645",
      "name": "SANNAM S4 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor 2 London Wall Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://acumen.education/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09002645",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "invoicing@sannams4.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWC-8369-RVYR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jul 2025 · 041115-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "041115-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T17:21:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
    "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LMU2025-1870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "International Student Recruitment South Asia",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1083333.33,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This is set out as part of the contract lay out (3+1+1)"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This successful Service Provider shall deliver recruitment and conversion management services for prospective students from South Asia at both undergraduate and postgraduate levels, including enquirers, applicants, offer holders and acceptors of offers. The Service Provider will be expected to manage London Met's agent network in South Asia and support the International Recruitment Team with expanding the partner network in-country.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Community benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Compliance Interviews",
        "value": {
          "amount": 208333,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 250000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This is set out as part of the contract lay out (3+1+1)"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This successful Service Provider shall deliver robust compliance services for prospective students from South Asia at both undergraduate and postgraduate levels. This includes monitoring applicants, offer holders, and offer acceptors to ensure full adherence to London Met's admissions policies, visa compliance requirements, and all relevant UKVI regulations. The Service Provider will be expected to maintain accurate records, identify and flag potential risks, and work closely with London Met to upload the integrity of the recruitment and admissions process.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Community benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "IN",
            "country": "IN",
            "countryName": "India"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "IN",
            "country": "IN",
            "countryName": "India"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "International Student Recruitment South Asia (Lot1)   &    Compliance Interviews (Lot2)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1291666.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1550000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "041115-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041115-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-17T17:21:47+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "2"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "London Met wishes to appoint a suitably experienced specialist service provider to deliver a proactive service with the purpose of optimising student recruitment and conversion rates by recruiting, assessing and converting prospective students into enrolled students at the University.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This has to be submitted via our Oracle Tendering Portal, please see below registration link: \nhttps://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification?id=Jqjdl142fgSWRrkr7zVte05ynD6OnVr4QvvR1Npz2r4eLs/0IaO1sPQhtw==\nPlease contact me once registered and I will send you and invitation to the tender (r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk).",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00974438",
      "name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N7 8DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00974438",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Bushell",
        "email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}