Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract details notice for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026. The Digital Strategy for Wales, a Programme for Government commitment, outlines clear outcomes and actions to be delivered against mission two of the Strategy focused on digital inclusion. There is an action on scoping, defining and recognition of exploring implementation of a minimum digital living standard (MDLS) for Wales. The initial phases of research helped explore and define the MDLS and officials are now seeking to further our understanding on the impact for people meeting the minimum can have on health inequalities (positive and negative). Additionally, there is a recognised need to understand the level of those aged 16 and over living in Wales who are below the minimum which will help inform policy and interventions. This works will support our aim to ensure all citizens across Wales are able to engage with digital (including services) – to be digitally confident and resilient. Bidders were invited to submit Bids to be awarded the Contract for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales, the contract has been awarded to Miller Research
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061816-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 14:10:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061816-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056577-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | tender | 041104-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061816-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026. The Digital Strategy for Wales, a Programme for Government commitment, outlines clear outcomes and actions to be delivered against mission two of the Strategy focused on digital inclusion. There is an action on scoping, defining and recognition of exploring implementation of a minimum digital living standard (MDLS) for Wales. The initial phases of research helped explore and define the MDLS and officials are now seeking to further our understanding on the impact for people meeting the minimum can have on health inequalities (positive and negative). Additionally, there is a recognised need to understand the level of those aged 16 and over living in Wales who are below the minimum which will help inform policy and interventions. This works will support our aim to ensure all citizens across Wales are able to engage with digital (including services) – to be digitally confident and resilient. Bidders were invited to submit Bids to be awarded the Contract for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales, the contract has been awarded to Miller Research",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abergavenny",
"postalCode": "NP7 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen y Wyrlod Farm, Llanvetherine, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@miller-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 249798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299758
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061816-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026. The Digital Strategy for Wales, a Programme for Government commitment, outlines clear outcomes and actions to be delivered against mission two of the Strategy focused on digital inclusion. There is an action on scoping, defining and recognition of exploring implementation of a minimum digital living standard (MDLS) for Wales. The initial phases of research helped explore and define the MDLS and officials are now seeking to further our understanding on the impact for people meeting the minimum can have on health inequalities (positive and negative). Additionally, there is a recognised need to understand the level of those aged 16 and over living in Wales who are below the minimum which will help inform policy and interventions. This works will support our aim to ensure all citizens across Wales are able to engage with digital (including services) – to be digitally confident and resilient. Bidders were invited to submit Bids to be awarded the Contract for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales, the contract has been awarded to Miller Research",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abergavenny",
"postalCode": "NP7 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen y Wyrlod Farm, Llanvetherine, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@miller-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 249798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299758
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T13:35:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 249798,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299758
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T13:35:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award notice for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026. The Digital Strategy for Wales, a Programme for Government commitment, outlines clear outcomes and actions to be delivered against mission two of the Strategy focused on digital inclusion. There is an action on scoping, defining and recognition of exploring implementation of a minimum digital living standard (MDLS) for Wales. The initial phases of research helped explore and define the MDLS and officials are now seeking to further our understanding on the impact for people meeting the minimum can have on health inequalities (positive and negative). Additionally, there is a recognised need to understand the level of those aged 16 and over living in Wales who are below the minimum which will help inform policy and interventions. This works will support our aim to ensure all citizens across Wales are able to engage with digital (including services) – to be digitally confident and resilient. Bidders are invited to submit Bids to be awarded the Contract for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gwent, ",
"postalCode": "NP7 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen-Y-Wyrlod, Llanvetherine, "
},
"control": {
"description": "Nicholas Miller\nCategory Person with significant control\nRegistered address Pen y Wyrlod Farm, Llanvetherine, Abergavenny, NP7\n8RG, UK\nRegistration date 06 April 2016\nControl conditions Owns shares, Has voting right"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@miller-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041104-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T16:58:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C103/2025/2026 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery Methodology: ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence a service delivery methodology which demonstrates how you will achieve the requirements for Strand 1 as set out in the specification"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery Methodology: ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence a service delivery methodology which demonstrates how you will achieve the requirements for Strand 2 as set out in the specification"
},
{
"name": "Understanding and knowledge of the policy area: ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence your knowledge of the minimum digital living standard agenda in Wales and wider UK including wider health inequality and surveying."
},
{
"name": "Resource and Staffing: ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence how you will resource the service you have proposed in question 1 and 2 including the staff, their expertise and any other resources required."
},
{
"name": "Contract Management:",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": " Demonstrate how the requirements to ensure successful delivery, reporting and financial management of the service be met."
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Submit a completed Commercial Response Template - Lowest priced submission -scores 20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documentation and qualification "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T16:58:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tender Notice for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales C103/2025/2026 please see tender docs on etenderwales bravosolution for more information and how to respond electronically via etenderwales project_59925 itt_118659. The Digital Strategy for Wales, a Programme for Government commitment, outlines clear outcomes and actions to be delivered against mission two of the Strategy focused on digital inclusion. There is an action on scoping, defining and recognition of exploring implementation of a minimum digital living standard (MDLS) for Wales. The initial phases of research helped explore and define the MDLS and officials are now seeking to further our understanding on the impact for people meeting the minimum can have on health inequalities (positive and negative). Additionally, there is a recognised need to understand the level of those aged 16 and over living in Wales who are below the minimum which will help inform policy and interventions. This works will support our aim to ensure all citizens across Wales are able to engage with digital (including services) – to be digitally confident and resilient. Bidders are invited to submit Bids to be awarded the Contract for Research and survey linked to a Minimum Digital Living Standard for Wales.",
"riskDetails": "see tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "see tender documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to the tender docs and instructions on how to submit an electronic bid on etenderwales bravo solution ITT project_59925 itt_118659",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Short term contract, that has been tendered previously where no market engagement required as all information is in the specification"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}