Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T12:19:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040902-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154918",
"name": "CARASTON HALL SUPPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363996",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individual patient placements commissioned by the ICB in organisations providing Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism Services.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B. <br/><br/>£97,035 - lifetime value (including extension period)<br/>NHS Cornwall & IOS ICB pay the provider in full and are then reimbursed by the Council for their share.<br/><br/>Contract term: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2028 (including extension period)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of Care Lead, Finance Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Officer, Relationship Director<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This process is suitable as patients have a choice of providers for care home services and the number of providers is not restricted.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154918",
"name": "CARASTON HALL SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 ALPHINGTON ROAD EXETER"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carastonhall.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARASTON HALL SUPPORT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01392203877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040902-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 97035,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040902-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2025 · 040902-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "040902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T12:19:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040902-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154918",
"name": "CARASTON HALL SUPPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C363996",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individual patient placements commissioned by the ICB in organisations providing Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism Services.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B. <br/><br/>£97,035 - lifetime value (including extension period)<br/>NHS Cornwall & IOS ICB pay the provider in full and are then reimbursed by the Council for their share.<br/><br/>Contract term: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2028 (including extension period)<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of Care Lead, Finance Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Officer, Relationship Director<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mental Health and Learning Disability, Autism",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This process is suitable as patients have a choice of providers for care home services and the number of providers is not restricted.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154918",
"name": "CARASTON HALL SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 ALPHINGTON ROAD EXETER"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carastonhall.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARASTON HALL SUPPORT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01392203877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040902-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 97035,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040902-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}