Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
The council required a consistent contractor to carry out day to day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05610d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054631-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 12:09:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054631-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054628-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040865-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council required a consistent contractor to carry out day to day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
"id": "2022/711",
"description": "The Building Safety (Leaseholder Protections) (England) Regulations 2022"
},
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "protectLife"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03908728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"value": {
"amount": 7383000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8860000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "% of customers satisfied with the repair completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "% of re-calls against no. of repairs completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "% of emergency repairs completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "% of urgent repairs completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "% of routine repairs completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council required a consistent contractor to carry out day to day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
"id": "2022/711",
"description": "The Building Safety (Leaseholder Protections) (England) Regulations 2022"
},
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "protectLife"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03908728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"value": {
"amount": 7383000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8860000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "% of customers satisfied with the repair completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "% of re-calls against no. of repairs completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "% of emergency repairs completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "% of urgent repairs completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "% of routine repairs completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054628-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T13:01:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"value": {
"amount": 7383000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8860000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:01:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a number of housing properties which required a consistent contractor to carry out reactive repairs, void property repairs, major works, and out of hours emergency works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03908728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040865-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T11:47:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"value": {
"amount": 7383000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8860000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040865-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040865-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T11:47:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Works under this Contract comprises the following Workstreams (not an exhaustive list):\n Responsive Maintenance (including Emergency Works ordered during Normal Working Hours and including Mutual Exchange Gas and Electric Tests);\n Out of Hours Emergency Works;\n Major Works;\n Void Property Inspections (included in tendered Rates for Void Property Works to the Client's re-let standard specification); and\n Void Property Works;\nplus the following Additional Workstreams (in relation to which further details are appended to the Contract Details and/or on the Price Framework) which may be Ordered as a Client option:\n Technical Inspections\n Property Health Checks/MOTs;\n Handyperson Services; and\n Energy Performance Certificates to Void Properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The previous contractor became insolvent and a new contractor was therefore required urgently. The contractor chosen has carried out this work previously and worked on other contracts with the council",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03908728",
"name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03908728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}