Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING →
Comprehensive fit out of all internal classrooms to be repurposed to house an on-site nursery for 1 to 2 year olds. Goods must be supplied and fitted, and must be suitable for the age range specified.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052582-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 15:08:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052582-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T16:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154845",
"name": "Community Products (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUR001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal room fit out for new nursery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive fit out of all internal classrooms to be repurposed to house an on-site nursery for 1 to 2 year olds.\nGoods must be supplied and fitted, and must be suitable for the age range specified.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154845",
"name": "Community Products (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Robertsbridge",
"postalCode": "TN32 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darvell, Brightling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityplaythings.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@communityplaythings.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nursery indoor furniture",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4675",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4675",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T16:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154845",
"name": "Community Products (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUR001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal room fit out for new nursery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive fit out of all internal classrooms to be repurposed to house an on-site nursery for 1 to 2 year olds.\nGoods must be supplied and fitted, and must be suitable for the age range specified.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154845",
"name": "Community Products (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Robertsbridge",
"postalCode": "TN32 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darvell, Brightling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityplaythings.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@communityplaythings.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nursery indoor furniture",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4675",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4675",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T19:15:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nursery indoor furniture",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional goods may be purchased if required during the duration of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T19:15:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154845",
"name": "Community Products (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUR001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal room fit out for new nursery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive fit out of all internal classrooms to be repurposed to house an on-site nursery for 1 to 2 year olds.\nGoods must be supplied and fitted, and must be suitable for the age range specified.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154845",
"name": "Community Products (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Robertsbridge",
"postalCode": "TN32 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darvell, Brightling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityplaythings.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@communityplaythings.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}