Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T14:50:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05606a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040564-2025-CCBC/PS2682/24/HS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92982",
"name": "Matrix SCM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2682/24/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract to Matrix SCM following a further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider.\nThis contract award notice is the outcome of the further competition undertaken under the WGCD framework agreement.\nContract period 01 July 2025 – 30 June 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twelve (12) months. Additional information: The total cost is an estimate based on historic spend and includes the extension if taken up.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the Boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of personnel"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Service for the Provision of Temporary Workers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of Contract to Matrix SCM Ltd following a further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider.\nThis contract award notice is the outcome of the further competition undertaken under the WGCD framework agreement.\nContract period 01 July 2025 – 30 June 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twelve (12) months.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92982",
"name": "Matrix SCM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK91EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "249 Midsummer Blvd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Matrix SCM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040564-2025-CCBC/PS2682/24/HS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1224044,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040564-2025-CCBC/PS2682/24/HS-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:153490)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2025 · 040564-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "040564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T14:50:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05606a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040564-2025-CCBC/PS2682/24/HS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92982",
"name": "Matrix SCM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2682/24/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract to Matrix SCM following a further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider.\nThis contract award notice is the outcome of the further competition undertaken under the WGCD framework agreement.\nContract period 01 July 2025 – 30 June 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twelve (12) months. Additional information: The total cost is an estimate based on historic spend and includes the extension if taken up.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the Boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of personnel"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Service for the Provision of Temporary Workers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of Contract to Matrix SCM Ltd following a further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider.\nThis contract award notice is the outcome of the further competition undertaken under the WGCD framework agreement.\nContract period 01 July 2025 – 30 June 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twelve (12) months.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92982",
"name": "Matrix SCM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK91EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "249 Midsummer Blvd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Matrix SCM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040564-2025-CCBC/PS2682/24/HS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1224044,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040564-2025-CCBC/PS2682/24/HS-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:153490)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}