Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Works £24,650 Replace hot water system at Southend Leisure for the dry side of the centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056026 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040446-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 10:04:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040446-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T11:04:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06818928",
"name": "R & A MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replace hot water system at Southend Leisure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works \n£24,650\nReplace hot water system at Southend Leisure for the dry side of the centre.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stewarthorne@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06818928",
"name": "R & A MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Finance House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06818928",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russ@randamechanical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXV-6889-HPNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T11:04:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T11:04:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06818928",
"name": "R & A MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replace hot water system at Southend Leisure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works \n£24,650\nReplace hot water system at Southend Leisure for the dry side of the centre.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stewarthorne@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06818928",
"name": "R & A MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Finance House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06818928",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russ@randamechanical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXV-6889-HPNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T11:04:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}