Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
Waiver - Contract Reasons - provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle Fleet
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056006 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040394-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 08:57:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040394-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T09:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056006",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of other vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C BBC EN 06875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle Fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver - Contract Reasons - provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle Fleet",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T09:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056006",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of other vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C BBC EN 06875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle Fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver - Contract Reasons - provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle Fleet",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}