Lot 1
Quotes sought
Award criteria
price
Study to review employment and commercial property needs within the District
UKF
Quotes sought
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and development services and related consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,869 | 3 median · 37.8 average (589 of 1,869 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (668 of 1,869 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 53 | 1 median · 3 average (14 of 53 with a bid count) | 1 average (17 of 53 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055faf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040110-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 14:28:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040110-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040110-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T15:28:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055faf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142661",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040110-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quotes sought",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Study to review employment and commercial property needs within the District",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quotes received",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142661",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "TOWN",
"postalCode": "POSTCODE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ADDRESS"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southkesteven.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jones Lang LaSalle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142662",
"name": "South Kesteven DC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grantham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven DC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040110-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040110-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040110-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T15:28:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055faf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142661",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040110-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quotes sought",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Study to review employment and commercial property needs within the District",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Quotes received",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142661",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "TOWN",
"postalCode": "POSTCODE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ADDRESS"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southkesteven.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01188567",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01188567",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jones Lang LaSalle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142662",
"name": "South Kesteven DC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grantham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven DC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040110-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040110-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}