Lot 1
No lot description published.
Reduce and prevent harmful sexual behaviour in children and young people. Improving outcomes both for those exhibiting harmful sexual behaviour and for those who may have been victims. Preventing escalation to costly services and the need for longer term intervention and reducing the number of children and young people entering or embroiled in the criminal justice system because of their harmful sexual behaviour. In turn, reducing pressures on mental health services for those who have become victims of this behaviour. In addition, the service will upskill professionals working with CYP who exhibit HSB, creating a wider social impact across the boroughs. Objectives of service: • To work alongside current pathways and providers of support for children and young people in Barking and Dagenham, Redbridge and Havering to embed a service that is both responsive to need and preventative in nature. • To offer the very best care and support through a multiagency approach, the service will both deliver direct intervention to children and young people and advise professionals in a multitude of capacities how best to support children and young people they are already working with and have a relationship with. Our objectives are: (i) to achieve better outcomes and life chances for children and young people engaged in the project; (ii) to achieve safer childhoods and stronger families in London.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039953-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 12:20:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039953-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T13:20:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension activated if agreed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:20:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "BARNARDO'S"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ4007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Harmful Sexual Behaviour Services (BHR)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reduce and prevent harmful sexual behaviour in children and young people. Improving outcomes both for those exhibiting harmful sexual behaviour and for those who may have been victims. \nPreventing escalation to costly services and the need for longer term intervention and reducing the number of children and young people entering or embroiled in the criminal justice system because of their harmful sexual behaviour. In turn, reducing pressures on mental health services for those who have become victims of this behaviour. In addition, the service will upskill professionals working with CYP who exhibit HSB, creating a wider social impact across the boroughs. \nObjectives of service: \n•\tTo work alongside current pathways and providers of support for children and young people in Barking and Dagenham, Redbridge and Havering to embed a service that is both responsive to need and preventative in nature. \n•\tTo offer the very best care and support through a multiagency approach, the service will both deliver direct intervention to children and young people and advise professionals in a multitude of capacities how best to support children and young people they are already working with and have a relationship with. \nOur objectives are: \n(i)\tto achieve better outcomes and life chances for children and young people engaged in the project; \n(ii)\tto achieve safer childhoods and stronger families in London.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "BARNARDO'S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barkingside , Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00061625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T13:20:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension activated if agreed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:20:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "BARNARDO'S"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ4007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Harmful Sexual Behaviour Services (BHR)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reduce and prevent harmful sexual behaviour in children and young people. Improving outcomes both for those exhibiting harmful sexual behaviour and for those who may have been victims. \nPreventing escalation to costly services and the need for longer term intervention and reducing the number of children and young people entering or embroiled in the criminal justice system because of their harmful sexual behaviour. In turn, reducing pressures on mental health services for those who have become victims of this behaviour. In addition, the service will upskill professionals working with CYP who exhibit HSB, creating a wider social impact across the boroughs. \nObjectives of service: \n•\tTo work alongside current pathways and providers of support for children and young people in Barking and Dagenham, Redbridge and Havering to embed a service that is both responsive to need and preventative in nature. \n•\tTo offer the very best care and support through a multiagency approach, the service will both deliver direct intervention to children and young people and advise professionals in a multitude of capacities how best to support children and young people they are already working with and have a relationship with. \nOur objectives are: \n(i)\tto achieve better outcomes and life chances for children and young people engaged in the project; \n(ii)\tto achieve safer childhoods and stronger families in London.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061625",
"name": "BARNARDO'S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barkingside , Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00061625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}