Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
START DATE - 13.04.2024 END DATE - 12.04.2026 Awarded under NHS Shared Business Services Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173 Service - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions Approx. Contract Value - £140K
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039826-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 09:15:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039826-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039826-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05169780",
"name": "RESTORE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBS Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RESTORE - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "START DATE - 13.04.2024\nEND DATE - 12.04.2026\nAwarded under NHS Shared Business Services Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173\nService - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions\nApprox. Contract Value - £140K",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05169780",
"name": "RESTORE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Beam Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.restore.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05169780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@restoredigital.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRW-9527-JMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 113333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039826-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039826-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039826-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05169780",
"name": "RESTORE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBS Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RESTORE - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "START DATE - 13.04.2024\nEND DATE - 12.04.2026\nAwarded under NHS Shared Business Services Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173\nService - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions\nApprox. Contract Value - £140K",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05169780",
"name": "RESTORE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Beam Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.restore.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05169780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@restoredigital.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRW-9527-JMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 113333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039826-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039826-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}