Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
Historic England wishes to commission a new Conservation Management Plan for Fort Cumberland, located in Eastney, Portsmouth. The site is of national importance. It is designated as a Scheduled Monument (List entry number: 1015700) and is Listed Grade II* (List entry number: 1104273). Other listed buildings within the fort include the Former Guard House, Former Officers Quarters, Former Hospital and Ancillary Buildings are listed as Grade II (List entry numbers: 1104274, 1104276, 1104275 respectively). The monument is owned by the Crown and in the care of the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport and managed by Historic England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ee1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049723-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 09:14:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049723-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tender | 039748-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T10:14:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
},
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158331",
"name": "Pritchard Architecture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fort Cumberland Conservation Management Plan - NP328",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England wishes to commission a new Conservation Management Plan for Fort Cumberland, located in Eastney, Portsmouth. The site is of national importance. It is designated as a Scheduled Monument (List entry number: 1015700) and is Listed Grade II* (List entry number: 1104273). Other listed buildings within the fort include the Former Guard House, Former Officers Quarters, Former Hospital and Ancillary Buildings are listed as Grade II (List entry numbers: 1104274, 1104276, 1104275 respectively). The monument is owned by the Crown and in the care of the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport and managed by Historic England.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158331",
"name": "Pritchard Architecture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porters Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "giles@pritchardarchitecture.co.uk",
"telephone": "07775906815"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T10:14:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T10:14:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
},
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158331",
"name": "Pritchard Architecture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fort Cumberland Conservation Management Plan - NP328",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England wishes to commission a new Conservation Management Plan for Fort Cumberland, located in Eastney, Portsmouth. The site is of national importance. It is designated as a Scheduled Monument (List entry number: 1015700) and is Listed Grade II* (List entry number: 1104273). Other listed buildings within the fort include the Former Guard House, Former Officers Quarters, Former Hospital and Ancillary Buildings are listed as Grade II (List entry numbers: 1104274, 1104276, 1104275 respectively). The monument is owned by the Crown and in the care of the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport and managed by Historic England.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158331",
"name": "Pritchard Architecture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porters Lodge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "giles@pritchardarchitecture.co.uk",
"telephone": "07775906815"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T10:14:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039748-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T16:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 40% Quality: 60%\nPlease see ITT documentation for further details"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
},
{
"id": "92522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preservation services of historical buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fort Cumberland Conservation Management Plan - NP328",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T16:55:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England wishes to commission a new Conservation Management Plan for Fort Cumberland, located in Eastney, Portsmouth. The site is of national importance. It is designated as a Scheduled Monument (List entry number: 1015700) and is Listed Grade II* (List entry number: 1104273). Other listed buildings within the fort include the Former Guard House, Former Officers Quarters, Former Hospital and Ancillary Buildings are listed as Grade II (List entry numbers: 1104274, 1104276, 1104275 respectively). The monument is owned by the Crown and in the care of the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport and managed by Historic England.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T09:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity will be run on our E-Procurement portal In-Tend, please use this link to log in or register: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}