Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
All Saints Catholic Academy Trust (ASCAT) is a multi-academy trust whose head office is based in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire. It consists of two secondary schools, seven primary schools, one junior school and one infant school which are located in geographic hubs. School Name Type Address Divine Saviour Catholic Primary School Primary Broomfield Rise, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, WD5 0HW St. Joan Of Arc Catholic School Secondary High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1HG St John Fisher Catholic Primary School Primary Hazelmere Road, St Albans, AL4 9RW Holy Rood Catholic Primary School Primary Greenbank Road, Watford, WD17 4FS St. Thomas More Catholic Primary School Primary Greenway, Berkhamsted, Herts, HP4 3LF John F Kennedy Catholic School Secondary Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH St. John's Catholic Primary School Primary Berry Lane, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 7HG St Albert the Great Catholic Primary School Primary Acorn Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 8DW St Rose's Catholic Infants School Infant Green End Road, Boxmoor, Herts, HP1 1QW St Bernadette Catholic Primary School Primary Walsingham Way, London Colney, AL2 1NL St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School Junior Gadebridge Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 3EA Currently ASCAT outsources much of the management of their ICT infrastructure to various third-party providers, with the two secondary schools having trust employed staff. ASCAT would like to formalise a managed service contract for all of their schools and use a single provider to assist the trust to move forward with ICT in a managed and sustainable way. Please note TUPE only applies for the staff members employed by the Schools/ Trust. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055edc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021431-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 15:34:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021431-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081035-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tender | 039735-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:34:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "Turn IT On!"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All Saints Catholic Academy Trust (ASCAT) is a multi-academy trust whose head office is based in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire. It consists of two secondary schools, seven primary schools, one junior school and one infant school which are located in geographic hubs. \nSchool Name\tType\tAddress\nDivine Saviour Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBroomfield Rise, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, WD5 0HW \nSt. Joan Of Arc Catholic School \tSecondary \tHigh Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1HG \nSt John Fisher Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tHazelmere Road, St Albans, AL4 9RW \nHoly Rood Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenbank Road, Watford, WD17 4FS \nSt. Thomas More Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenway, Berkhamsted, Herts, HP4 3LF \nJohn F Kennedy Catholic School \tSecondary \tHollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH \nSt. John's Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBerry Lane, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 7HG \nSt Albert the Great Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tAcorn Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 8DW \nSt Rose's Catholic Infants School \tInfant \tGreen End Road, Boxmoor, Herts, HP1 1QW \nSt Bernadette Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tWalsingham Way, London Colney, AL2 1NL \nSt Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School \tJunior \tGadebridge Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 3EA \nCurrently ASCAT outsources much of the management of their ICT infrastructure to various third-party providers, with the two secondary schools having trust employed staff. ASCAT would like to formalise a managed service contract for all of their schools and use a single provider to assist the trust to move forward with ICT in a managed and sustainable way. \nPlease note TUPE only applies for the staff members employed by the Schools/ Trust. \nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abbots Langley",
"postalCode": "WD5 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office Suite, 96 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ascatonline.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07943555",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ascat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "Turn IT On!",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk",
"telephone": "01865597620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"value": {
"amount": 1280633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1536759.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:34:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Service Delivery\t\t\t \t\t\t Sustainability\t\t\t \t\t\t Standards\t\t\t \t\t\t Health & Safety\t\t\t \t\t\t Customer Experience\t\t\t \t\t\t Reporting\t\t\t \t\t\t Contract Management\t\t\t \t\t\t Financial Management",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:34:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "Turn IT On!"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All Saints Catholic Academy Trust (ASCAT) is a multi-academy trust whose head office is based in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire. It consists of two secondary schools, seven primary schools, one junior school and one infant school which are located in geographic hubs. \nSchool Name\tType\tAddress\nDivine Saviour Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBroomfield Rise, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, WD5 0HW \nSt. Joan Of Arc Catholic School \tSecondary \tHigh Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1HG \nSt John Fisher Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tHazelmere Road, St Albans, AL4 9RW \nHoly Rood Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenbank Road, Watford, WD17 4FS \nSt. Thomas More Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenway, Berkhamsted, Herts, HP4 3LF \nJohn F Kennedy Catholic School \tSecondary \tHollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH \nSt. John's Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBerry Lane, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 7HG \nSt Albert the Great Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tAcorn Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 8DW \nSt Rose's Catholic Infants School \tInfant \tGreen End Road, Boxmoor, Herts, HP1 1QW \nSt Bernadette Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tWalsingham Way, London Colney, AL2 1NL \nSt Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School \tJunior \tGadebridge Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 3EA \nCurrently ASCAT outsources much of the management of their ICT infrastructure to various third-party providers, with the two secondary schools having trust employed staff. ASCAT would like to formalise a managed service contract for all of their schools and use a single provider to assist the trust to move forward with ICT in a managed and sustainable way. \nPlease note TUPE only applies for the staff members employed by the Schools/ Trust. \nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abbots Langley",
"postalCode": "WD5 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office Suite, 96 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ascatonline.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07943555",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ascat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "Turn IT On!",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk",
"telephone": "01865597620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"value": {
"amount": 1280633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1536759.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:34:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Service Delivery\t\t\t \t\t\t Sustainability\t\t\t \t\t\t Standards\t\t\t \t\t\t Health & Safety\t\t\t \t\t\t Customer Experience\t\t\t \t\t\t Reporting\t\t\t \t\t\t Contract Management\t\t\t \t\t\t Financial Management",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T12:41:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"value": {
"amount": 1280633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1536759.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T12:41:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All Saints Catholic Academy Trust (ASCAT) is a multi-academy trust whose head office is based in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire. It consists of two secondary schools, seven primary schools, one junior school and one infant school which are located in geographic hubs. \nSchool Name\tType\tAddress\nDivine Saviour Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBroomfield Rise, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, WD5 0HW \nSt. Joan Of Arc Catholic School \tSecondary \tHigh Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1HG \nSt John Fisher Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tHazelmere Road, St Albans, AL4 9RW \nHoly Rood Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenbank Road, Watford, WD17 4FS \nSt. Thomas More Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenway, Berkhamsted, Herts, HP4 3LF \nJohn F Kennedy Catholic School \tSecondary \tHollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH \nSt. John's Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBerry Lane, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 7HG \nSt Albert the Great Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tAcorn Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 8DW \nSt Rose's Catholic Infants School \tInfant \tGreen End Road, Boxmoor, Herts, HP1 1QW \nSt Bernadette Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tWalsingham Way, London Colney, AL2 1NL \nSt Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School \tJunior \tGadebridge Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 3EA \nCurrently ASCAT outsources much of the management of their ICT infrastructure to various third-party providers, with the two secondary schools having trust employed staff. ASCAT would like to formalise a managed service contract for all of their schools and use a single provider to assist the trust to move forward with ICT in a managed and sustainable way. \nPlease note TUPE only applies for the staff members employed by the Schools/ Trust. \nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abbots Langley",
"postalCode": "WD5 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office Suite, 96 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ascatonline.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07943555",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ascat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Valentina Cristea",
"email": "Valentina.Cristea@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039735-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T16:18:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10165 All Saints Catholic Academy Trust ICT",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T16:18:13+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure will be conducted in two stages. The two stages are set out in detail in the tendering documentation, and summarised briefly below:\n1) Stage 1 - Invitation to Participate. Suppliers are invited to request to participate in the tender by completing the required Stage 1 response documentation. Suppliers will be assessed in line with the Conditions of Participation set out in the Stage 1 documentation and the process outlined in the tendering documentation, in order to select suppliers to progress to Stage 2.\n2) Stage 2 – Invitation to Submit a Final Tender. Suppliers successful in being selected at Stage 1 (in line with the process as set out in detail in the tendering documentation) will be invited to submit a final tender, and will be scored in line with the award criteria and methodology set out within the tendering documentation for Stage 2"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "All Saints Catholic Academy Trust (ASCAT) is a multi-academy trust whose head office is based in Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire. It consists of two secondary schools, seven primary schools, one junior school and one infant school which are located in geographic hubs. \nSchool Name\tType\tAddress\nDivine Saviour Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBroomfield Rise, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, WD5 0HW \nSt. Joan Of Arc Catholic School \tSecondary \tHigh Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1HG \nSt John Fisher Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tHazelmere Road, St Albans, AL4 9RW \nHoly Rood Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenbank Road, Watford, WD17 4FS \nSt. Thomas More Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tGreenway, Berkhamsted, Herts, HP4 3LF \nJohn F Kennedy Catholic School \tSecondary \tHollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 2PH \nSt. John's Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tBerry Lane, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 7HG \nSt Albert the Great Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tAcorn Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP3 8DW \nSt Rose's Catholic Infants School \tInfant \tGreen End Road, Boxmoor, Herts, HP1 1QW \nSt Bernadette Catholic Primary School \tPrimary \tWalsingham Way, London Colney, AL2 1NL \nSt Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior School \tJunior \tGadebridge Road, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 3EA \nCurrently ASCAT outsources much of the management of their ICT infrastructure to various third-party providers, with the two secondary schools having trust employed staff. ASCAT would like to formalise a managed service contract for all of their schools and use a single provider to assist the trust to move forward with ICT in a managed and sustainable way. \nPlease note TUPE only applies for the staff members employed by the Schools/ Trust. \nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07943555",
"name": "ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abbots Langley",
"postalCode": "WD5 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office Suite, 96 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ascatonline.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07943555",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ascat.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Valentina Cristea",
"email": "Valentina.Cristea@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}