← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys

Buyer: Powys County Council →

BuyerPowys County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys. The DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews. Providers are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it: North and South Powys: Lot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural) This Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from August 2024

Delivery location

UKL24

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town) Lot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural Lot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer13215 median · 17.8 average (121 of 132 with a bid count)4.9 average (121 of 132 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL2420315 median · 14.3 average (157 of 203 with a bid count)4.1 average (159 of 203 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055e7a
Latest release ID039595-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 14 2025 11:33:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release11

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2025award, contract039595-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039595-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-14T12:33:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-810",
    "name": "Powys County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039595-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
          "name": "Affinity Homecare Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
          "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
          "name": "Q CARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
          "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132873",
          "name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-143937",
          "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154320",
          "name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139982",
          "name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
          "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e7a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town)\nLot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural\nLot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from August 2024",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-810",
      "name": "Powys County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
        "postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Powys County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Williams",
        "email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01597826000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
      "name": "Affinity Homecare Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY231QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Affinity Homecare Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
      "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL574DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Ash Court, Parc Menai"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
      "name": "Q CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Abergavenny",
        "postalCode": "NP76LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Office Block D, Nantgavenny Business Park, Nantgavenny Lane, Mardy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Q CARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
      "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Welshpool",
        "postalCode": "SY217JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132873",
      "name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL138BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17a Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143937",
      "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "BRECON",
        "postalCode": "LD37HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 THE STRUET"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154320",
      "name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "locality": "Kington",
        "postalCode": "HR53DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Surgery, The Meads"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139982",
      "name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Brecon",
        "postalCode": "LD37UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty'R Felin, Ty'R Felin, Llangorse"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
      "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL114YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2489",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039595-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3378.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039595-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "03/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 141.33 GBP\n02/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 53.84 GBP\n06/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 575.23 GBP\n14/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 26.92 GBP\n18/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 164.35 GBP\n23/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 172.57 GBP\n25/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 94.22 GBP\n26/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 40.38 GBP\n26/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 293.37 GBP\n29/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANIE 188.44 GBP\n02/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 329.77 GBP\n05/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 230.09 GBP\n16/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 383.61 GBP\n10/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SUNCARE 161.52 GBP\n16/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 98.61 GBP\n17/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 188.44 GBP\n17/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENEIX 235.55 GBP\nTOTAL – 3378.24\n(WA Ref:153366)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2025 · 039595-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039595-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-14T12:33:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-810",
    "name": "Powys County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039595-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
          "name": "Affinity Homecare Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
          "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
          "name": "Q CARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
          "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132873",
          "name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-143937",
          "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154320",
          "name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139982",
          "name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
          "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e7a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town)\nLot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural\nLot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from August 2024",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-810",
      "name": "Powys County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
        "postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Powys County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Williams",
        "email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01597826000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
      "name": "Affinity Homecare Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY231QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Affinity Homecare Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
      "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL574DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Ash Court, Parc Menai"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
      "name": "Q CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Abergavenny",
        "postalCode": "NP76LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Office Block D, Nantgavenny Business Park, Nantgavenny Lane, Mardy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Q CARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
      "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Welshpool",
        "postalCode": "SY217JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132873",
      "name": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL138BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17a Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SAANNIE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143937",
      "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "BRECON",
        "postalCode": "LD37HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 THE STRUET"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154320",
      "name": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "locality": "Kington",
        "postalCode": "HR53DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Surgery, The Meads"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SUNCARE HOME CARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139982",
      "name": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Brecon",
        "postalCode": "LD37UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty'R Felin, Ty'R Felin, Llangorse"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SILVER ASSIST HOMECARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
      "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL114YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2489",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039595-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3378.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039595-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "03/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 141.33 GBP\n02/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 53.84 GBP\n06/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 575.23 GBP\n14/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 26.92 GBP\n18/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 164.35 GBP\n23/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 172.57 GBP\n25/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 94.22 GBP\n26/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 40.38 GBP\n26/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 293.37 GBP\n29/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SAANIE 188.44 GBP\n02/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 329.77 GBP\n05/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 230.09 GBP\n16/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 383.61 GBP\n10/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SUNCARE 161.52 GBP\n16/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER SILVER ASSIST 98.61 GBP\n17/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 188.44 GBP\n17/06/2025 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENEIX 235.55 GBP\nTOTAL – 3378.24\n(WA Ref:153366)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}