← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Award of RE TENDER Ceredigion - Felinfach - Pupil Referral Unit

Buyer: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council →

BuyerCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7. The consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor. Award decision was made on 26th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 8th of October 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055e09
Latest release ID063577-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 09 2025 09:13:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Oct 2025award, contract063577-2025
11 Jul 2025tender039430-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063577-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-09T10:13:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 253579,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 304295
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063577-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063577-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:13:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
          "name": "Coreus Projects Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118651",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of RE TENDER Ceredigion - Felinfach - Pupil Referral Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7.\nThe consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.\nAward decision was made on 26th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 8th of October 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01545 570881"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
      "name": "Coreus Projects Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": " Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Winslade Park, Manor Drive, Clyst St Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@coreusgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Oct 2025 · 063577-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063577-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-09T10:13:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 253579,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 304295
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063577-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063577-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:13:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
          "name": "Coreus Projects Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118651",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of RE TENDER Ceredigion - Felinfach - Pupil Referral Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7.\nThe consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.\nAward decision was made on 26th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 8th of October 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01545 570881"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
      "name": "Coreus Projects Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": " Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Winslade Park, Manor Drive, Clyst St Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@coreusgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jul 2025 · 039430-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "039430-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-11T17:21:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118651",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 180000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial ",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72224000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RE TENDER Ceredigion - Felinfach - Pupil Referral Unit",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039430-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039430-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-11T17:21:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is re tendering to appoint a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7.\nThe consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01545 570881"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}