Lot 1
No lot description published.
Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7 for the Extension & Refurbishment at Canolfan Enfys & Pili Pala, Llwyn yr Eos School, Penparcau. The consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055de5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036727-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 14:35:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036727-2026 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063390-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:35:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"name": "Coreus Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_118642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RE:TENDER Ceredigion, Llwyn Yr Eos - Specialist SEN Extension and Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7 for the Extension & Refurbishment at Canolfan Enfys & Pili Pala, Llwyn yr Eos School, Penparcau. The consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"name": "Coreus Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winslade Park, Manor Drive, Clyst St Mary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@coreusgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RE:TENDER Ceredigion, Llwyn Yr Eos - Specialist SEN Extension and Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 289688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 347626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:35:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:35:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"name": "Coreus Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_118642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RE:TENDER Ceredigion, Llwyn Yr Eos - Specialist SEN Extension and Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7 for the Extension & Refurbishment at Canolfan Enfys & Pili Pala, Llwyn yr Eos School, Penparcau. The consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"name": "Coreus Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winslade Park, Manor Drive, Clyst St Mary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@coreusgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RE:TENDER Ceredigion, Llwyn Yr Eos - Specialist SEN Extension and Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 289688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 347626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:35:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T15:27:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 289688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 347626
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:27:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"name": "Coreus Projects Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": " itt_118642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of RE:TENDER Ceredigion, Llwyn Yr Eos - Specialist SEN Extension and Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7 for the Extension & Refurbishment at Canolfan Enfys & Pili Pala, Llwyn yr Eos School, Penparcau.\nThe consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.\nAward decision was made on 26th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 8th of October 2025 via eTenderWales.\nContract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"name": "Coreus Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winslade Park, Manor Drive, Clyst St Mary "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJZ-6868-JVNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@coreusgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039376-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T15:40:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": " itt_118642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RE:TENDER Ceredigion, Llwyn Yr Eos - Specialist SEN Extension and Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T15:40:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council is re tendering to appoint a suitably qualified and competent professional services consultant or organisation to undertake the entire scheme from RIBA 1 to 7 for the Extension & Refurbishment at Canolfan Enfys & Pili Pala, Llwyn yr Eos School, Penparcau.\nThe consultant will be responsible for all aspects of the scheme, including the Project Management and administration of the 2 Stage Tender process when appointing the Design and Build Contractor.\nThe building contractor will be appointed following a competitive tender process. Ceredigion CC and the successful consultant will consider the procurement options available once the consultant is appointed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01545 570881"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}