Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a Freedom to Speak up Service (FTSU) provider to offer a confidential, impartial and responsive staff liaison support service to the Contracting Authority staff members across East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055de4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077576-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:47:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077576-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039375-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:47:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-9963-GBGJ",
"name": "The Guardian Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Freedom to Speak Up (24-T11)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per the Tender documents",
"buyerCategories": "All Ambulance Trust within the UK\nAll NHS Trusts within the UK\nAll NHS ICB's within the UK",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a Freedom to Speak up Service (FTSU) provider to offer a confidential, impartial and responsive staff liaison support service to the Contracting Authority staff members across East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-9963-GBGJ",
"name": "The Guardian Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "W1T 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 14-15 Berners Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-9963-GBGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@theguardianservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Freedom to Speak Up (24-T11)",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:47:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:47:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-9963-GBGJ",
"name": "The Guardian Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Freedom to Speak Up (24-T11)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per the Tender documents",
"buyerCategories": "All Ambulance Trust within the UK\nAll NHS Trusts within the UK\nAll NHS ICB's within the UK",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a Freedom to Speak up Service (FTSU) provider to offer a confidential, impartial and responsive staff liaison support service to the Contracting Authority staff members across East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-9963-GBGJ",
"name": "The Guardian Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "W1T 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 14-15 Berners Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-9963-GBGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@theguardianservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Freedom to Speak Up (24-T11)",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:47:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039375-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T15:39:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055de4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Freedom to Speak Up (24-T11)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T15:39:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per the Tender documents",
"buyerCategories": "All Ambulance Trust within the UK All NHS Trusts within the UK All NHS ICB's within the UK",
"maximumParticipants": 1,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is seeking to appoint a Freedom to Speak up Service (FTSU) provider to offer a confidential, impartial and responsive staff liaison support service to the Contracting Authority staff members across East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}