Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver Object Conversations, a creative media and community engagement project forming part of the redevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery. The project is part of a wider National Lottery Heritage Fund-supported programme to create inclusive and accessible interpretation that complements the new permanent displays. The provider will deliver facilitated engagement, training and media production resulting in a minimum of 30 co-produced short audio or film pieces (30 seconds to 1 minute each) that will be used in gallery interactives and digital labels
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058654-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 15:29:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058654-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058555-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039319-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16136909",
"name": "EDIS MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of 'Object Conversations', a creative media and community engagement project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver Object\nConversations, a creative media and community engagement project forming part of the\nredevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery. The project is part of a wider\nNational Lottery Heritage Fund-supported programme to create inclusive and accessible\ninterpretation that complements the new permanent displays.\nThe provider will deliver facilitated engagement, training and media production resulting in\na minimum of 30 co-produced short audio or film pieces (30 seconds to 1 minute each)\nthat will be used in gallery interactives and digital labels",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16136909",
"name": "EDIS MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EASTLEIGH",
"postalCode": "SO53 5RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Flexford Close, Chandler's Ford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edismedia.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16136909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess@edismedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRM-8763-QMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:29:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16136909",
"name": "EDIS MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of 'Object Conversations', a creative media and community engagement project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver Object\nConversations, a creative media and community engagement project forming part of the\nredevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery. The project is part of a wider\nNational Lottery Heritage Fund-supported programme to create inclusive and accessible\ninterpretation that complements the new permanent displays.\nThe provider will deliver facilitated engagement, training and media production resulting in\na minimum of 30 co-produced short audio or film pieces (30 seconds to 1 minute each)\nthat will be used in gallery interactives and digital labels",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16136909",
"name": "EDIS MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EASTLEIGH",
"postalCode": "SO53 5RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Flexford Close, Chandler's Ford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edismedia.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16136909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess@edismedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRM-8763-QMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:29:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058555-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T14:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058555-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058555-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16136909",
"name": "EDIS MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of 'Object Conversations', a creative media and community engagement project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver Object\nConversations, a creative media and community engagement project forming part of the\nredevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery. The project is part of a wider\nNational Lottery Heritage Fund-supported programme to create inclusive and accessible\ninterpretation that complements the new permanent displays.\nThe provider will deliver facilitated engagement, training and media production resulting in\na minimum of 30 co-produced short audio or film pieces (30 seconds to 1 minute each)\nthat will be used in gallery interactives and digital labels.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16136909",
"name": "EDIS MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EASTLEIGH",
"postalCode": "SO53 5RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Flexford Close, Chandler's Ford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.edismedia.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16136909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess@edismedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRM-8763-QMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039319-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T14:30:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dbd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality element 68%\nSocial Value 12%\nPrice 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of 'Object Conversations', a creative media and community engagement project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "Please visit the electronic portal www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender and specification documents for this project.\nYou will need to register on the portal and register your interest in the project order to access the documents.\nFor audit purposes all communication, clarifications and tender responses must be carried out via the electronic portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039319-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039319-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T14:30:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver Object Conversations, a creative media and community engagement project forming part of the redevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery. The project is part of a wider National Lottery Heritage Fund-supported programme to create inclusive and accessible interpretation that complements the new permanent displays.\nThe provider will deliver facilitated engagement, training and media production resulting in a minimum of 30 co-produced short audio or film pieces (30 seconds to 1 minute each) that will be used in gallery interactives and digital labels.\nThis will include:\n•\tRecruitment and engagement of participants from identified co-production and lived experience groups\n•\tTraining and mentoring of young people in media production\n•\tDelivery of storytelling and production workshops\n•\tCreation of digital outputs (film or audio) meeting technical and accessibility specifications\n•\tCollaboration with gallery design and fit-out contractors",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nPlease visit the electronic portal www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender and specification documents for this project.\nYou will need to register on the portal and register your interest in the project order to access the documents.\nFor audit purposes all communication, clarifications and tender responses must be carried out via the electronic portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}