Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DERBY HOMES LIMITED →
The Contractor is to supply, delivery, install and repair commercial laundry white goods on an as and when required or scheduled basis with full scope of requirements detailed within the published tender documents to the Client (Derby Homes Limited). The requirement advertised comprised of two lots: Lot 1 - Supplying, delivering, installing and repairing any commercial Laundry white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services. Lot 2 - Supplying, delivering, installing and repairing any commercial kitchen white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services. Lot 2 tender was unsuccessful and is to be readvertised. This contract details notice is for the award to the successful bidder in respect of Lot 1 only. No warranty is given to the Contractor by the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055dac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067347-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 08:52:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067347-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056645-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577240",
"name": "DEAN LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial White Goods Supply and Repair (Laundry)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contractor is to supply, delivery, install and repair commercial laundry white goods on an as and when required or scheduled basis with full scope of requirements detailed within the published tender documents to the Client (Derby Homes Limited).\nThe requirement advertised comprised of two lots:\nLot 1 - Supplying, delivering, installing and repairing any commercial Laundry white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nLot 2 - Supplying, delivering, installing and repairing any commercial kitchen white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nLot 2 tender was unsuccessful and is to be readvertised.\nThis contract details notice is for the award to the successful bidder in respect of Lot 1 only.\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577240",
"name": "DEAN LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "159c Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dls-online.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07577240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@deanlaundrysystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYZ-8658-PJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of commercial laundry white goods",
"description": "Refer to DH25015 - Commercial White Goods Supply & Repair - CO1 Scope - Appendix 1 (Supply of Commercial White Goods). KPIs set to cover the following categories:\n- Delivery\n- Quality\n- Customer Service\n- Communications"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Repair of commercial laundry white goods",
"description": "Refer to DH25015 - Commercial White Goods Supply & Repair - CO1 Scope - Appendix 1 (Repair of Commercial White Goods). KPIs set to cover the following categories:\n- Delivery\n- Customer Service\n- Communications"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577240",
"name": "DEAN LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial White Goods Supply and Repair (Laundry)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contractor is to supply, delivery, install and repair commercial laundry white goods on an as and when required or scheduled basis with full scope of requirements detailed within the published tender documents to the Client (Derby Homes Limited).\nThe requirement advertised comprised of two lots:\nLot 1 - Supplying, delivering, installing and repairing any commercial Laundry white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nLot 2 - Supplying, delivering, installing and repairing any commercial kitchen white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nLot 2 tender was unsuccessful and is to be readvertised.\nThis contract details notice is for the award to the successful bidder in respect of Lot 1 only.\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577240",
"name": "DEAN LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "159c Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dls-online.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07577240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@deanlaundrysystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYZ-8658-PJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of commercial laundry white goods",
"description": "Refer to DH25015 - Commercial White Goods Supply & Repair - CO1 Scope - Appendix 1 (Supply of Commercial White Goods). KPIs set to cover the following categories:\n- Delivery\n- Quality\n- Customer Service\n- Communications"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Repair of commercial laundry white goods",
"description": "Refer to DH25015 - Commercial White Goods Supply & Repair - CO1 Scope - Appendix 1 (Repair of Commercial White Goods). KPIs set to cover the following categories:\n- Delivery\n- Customer Service\n- Communications"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056645-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T15:41:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial White Goods (Laundry) Supply and Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056645-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056645-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T15:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577240",
"name": "DEAN LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056645-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056645-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T15:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial White Goods Supply and Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby Home is seeking to appoint a Contractor for Lot 1 who can supply, delivery and install commercial laundry white goods on an as and when required or scheduled basis with full scope of requirements detailed within the published tender documents.\nThe requirement advertised comprised of two lots: \nLot 1 - Supplying, delivering and installing any commercial Laundry white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nLot 2 - Supplying, delivering and installing any commercial kitchen white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services. \nLot 2 tender was unsuccessful and is to be readvertised.\nThis contract award notice is for the award to the successful bidder in respect of Lot 1 only.\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07577240",
"name": "DEAN LAUNDRY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "159c Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dls-online.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07577240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@deanlaundrysystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYZ-8658-PJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH25015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Supply and Repair of Commercial Laundry White Goods",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supplying, delivering and installing any commercial Laundry white goods (Washing Machines, Dryers, and Specialist Laundry Equipment) and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price - As stated in Tender Documents",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supply - As stated in Tender Documents",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Supply and Repair of Commercial Kitchen Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supplying, delivering and installing any commercial kitchen white goods (Fridges, Freezers, Cookers, Ovens, Dishwashers, and Specialist Kitchen Equipment) and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price - As per tender documents",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supply - As per tender documents",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "42341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial ovens"
},
{
"id": "42522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-domestic fans"
},
{
"id": "42959000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-domestic dishwashing machines"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25015 - Commercial White Goods Supply and Repair",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T14:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby Home require access to a good, reliable Contractor(s) who can provide the Service required on an as and when required or scheduled basis.\nThe Service comprises of two lots: \nLot 1 - Supplying, delivering and installing any commercial Laundry white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nLot 2 - Repairing any commercial kitchen white goods and removing any items which are being replaced, to commercial premises owned, managed, or maintained by Derby Homes and/or Derby City Council and any associated services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Catering-equipment./Y752G894WB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y752G894WB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derbyhomes.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}