Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the "Act") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the "Regulations".) The contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 3rd November 2025 and expire on 7th June 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082997-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 15:19:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082997-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055394-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 041859-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 041065-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039174-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:19:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the\n\"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 3rd November 2025 and expire on 7th June 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House Jerome Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptelevators.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.green@conceptelevators.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:19:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:19:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the\n\"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 3rd November 2025 and expire on 7th June 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House Jerome Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptelevators.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.green@conceptelevators.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:19:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-10T13:26:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T13:26:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre. \nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure a detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the\n\"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 20th October 2025 and expire on 24th May 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House Jerome Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conceptelevators.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.green@conceptelevators.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041859-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:11:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TD2288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders must complete and pass the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) on-line.\nThe award criteria, which will be used to evaluate bids and select a successful Bidder will be based on a combination of quality and financial criteria as set out below:\n•\tPrice\t - 40\n•\tQuality\t - 60\nFurther information can be found in the Part 1 Process Overview on https://www.eastmidstenders.org/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:11:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041859-2025",
"description": "Clarification deadline amended - error"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 3rd November 2025 and expire on 7th June 2027.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Sunday 17th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is Monday 4th August 2025.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Monday 18th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\n(https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2288 or DN781791.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Sunday 17th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00pm on Monday 18th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\n(https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2288 or DN781791.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041065-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T16:04:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TD2288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders must complete and pass the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) on-line.\nThe award criteria, which will be used to evaluate bids and select a successful Bidder will be based on a combination of quality and financial criteria as set out below:\n•\tPrice\t - 40\n•\tQuality\t - 60\nFurther information can be found in the Part 1 Process Overview on https://www.eastmidstenders.org/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T16:04:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041065-2025",
"description": "Tender Deadline Extended, Contract Start and End Date revised"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".)\nThe contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 3rd November 2025 and expire on 7th June 2027.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Sunday 17th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is Monday 11th August 2025.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Monday 18th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\n(https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2288 or DN781791.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Sunday 17th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00pm on Monday 18th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\n(https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2288 or DN781791.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039174-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T10:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TD2288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders must complete and pass the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) on-line.\nThe award criteria, which will be used to evaluate bids and select a successful Bidder will be based on a combination of quality and financial criteria as set out below:\n•\tPrice\t - 40\n•\tQuality\t - 60\nFurther information can be found in the Part 1 Process Overview on https://www.eastmidstenders.org/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:53:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of the lift at Rosehill Children's Centre.\nThe procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the \"Act\") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the \"Regulations\".) \nThe contract period is 83 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 20th October 2025 and expire on 24th May 2027.\nPlease note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Sunday 10th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline to submit clarification questions is Monday 28th July 2025.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00 on Monday 11th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\n(https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2288 or DN781791.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 on Sunday 10th August 2025. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid.\nThe deadline for returns is 12:00pm on Monday 11th August 2025.\nDocuments are available at www.eastmidstenders.org\n(https://www.eastmidstenders.org)\nPlease search for TD2288 or DN781791.\nPlease note: we will only accept expressions of interest through the e-tendering system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}