Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are 'adopted' and that are maintainable at the public expense. This framework is the supply in respect of Permanent & Temporary Signs across Nottingham City Council's boundaries. The works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to co-operate and co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other parties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project. The framework agreement is to supply up to a total value of £840,000 (including VAT) The framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d6a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083107-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 08:34:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083107-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067271-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039170-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:34:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00158479",
"name": "ROYAL BRITISH LEGION INDUSTRIES LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275081",
"name": "ANSCO SIGNS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02621328",
"name": "MALLATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7758 Permanent and Temporary Signs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-offs from the framework will be made by Direct Award.\nEach project will be priced solely using the rates set out in the Pricing Schedule and will be awarded as Direct Awards by Basket of Rates"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are 'adopted' and that are maintainable at the public expense.\nThis framework is the supply in respect of Permanent & Temporary Signs across Nottingham City Council's boundaries.\nThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to co-operate and co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other parties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.\n The framework agreement is to supply up to a total value of £840,000 (including VAT)\nThe framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00158479",
"name": "ROYAL BRITISH LEGION INDUSTRIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME20 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Road, Aylesford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbli.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00158479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.ray@rbli.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGL-1269-WBZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275081",
"name": "ANSCO SIGNS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Muir Of Ord",
"postalCode": "IV6 7WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Tomich Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anscosigns.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@anscosigns.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-3786-RYQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02621328",
"name": "MALLATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven House, Arleston Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mallatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02621328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.howell@mallatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZY-9446-VYVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7758 Permanent and Temporary Signs",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:34:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Acceptance of Orders",
"description": "Availability to accept Employer's project briefs/orders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Number of reportable accidents on projects under this contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Environmental Incidents",
"description": "The number of occurrences of environmental incidents on projects under this contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:34:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00158479",
"name": "ROYAL BRITISH LEGION INDUSTRIES LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275081",
"name": "ANSCO SIGNS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02621328",
"name": "MALLATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7758 Permanent and Temporary Signs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-offs from the framework will be made by Direct Award.\nEach project will be priced solely using the rates set out in the Pricing Schedule and will be awarded as Direct Awards by Basket of Rates"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are 'adopted' and that are maintainable at the public expense.\nThis framework is the supply in respect of Permanent & Temporary Signs across Nottingham City Council's boundaries.\nThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to co-operate and co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other parties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.\n The framework agreement is to supply up to a total value of £840,000 (including VAT)\nThe framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00158479",
"name": "ROYAL BRITISH LEGION INDUSTRIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME20 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Road, Aylesford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbli.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00158479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.ray@rbli.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGL-1269-WBZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275081",
"name": "ANSCO SIGNS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Muir Of Ord",
"postalCode": "IV6 7WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Tomich Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anscosigns.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@anscosigns.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-3786-RYQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02621328",
"name": "MALLATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven House, Arleston Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mallatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02621328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.howell@mallatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZY-9446-VYVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7758 Permanent and Temporary Signs",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:34:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Acceptance of Orders",
"description": "Availability to accept Employer's project briefs/orders",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Number of reportable accidents on projects under this contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Environmental Incidents",
"description": "The number of occurrences of environmental incidents on projects under this contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T18:10:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T18:10:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00158479",
"name": "ROYAL BRITISH LEGION INDUSTRIES LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275081",
"name": "ANSCO SIGNS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02621328",
"name": "MALLATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7758 Permanent and Temporary Signs Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "1.1\tThe Council is responsible to maintain those City Council highways which are 'adopted' and that are maintainable at the public expense. \n1.2\tThis framework is the supply in respect of Permanent & Temporary Signs across Nottingham City Council's boundaries.\n1.3\tThe works required will cover a number of activities; and may require the Contractor to co-operate and co-ordinate with Council employees, other Contractors or consultants, or other parties identified by the Employer in the context of a given project.\n1.4\tThe framework agreement is to supply up to a total value of £840,000 (including VAT)\n1.5\tThe framework length is expected to be a period of up to 4 Years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00158479",
"name": "ROYAL BRITISH LEGION INDUSTRIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME20 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Road, Aylesford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbli.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00158479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.ray@rbli.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGL-1269-WBZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275081",
"name": "ANSCO SIGNS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Muir Of Ord",
"postalCode": "IV6 7WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Tomich Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anscosigns.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@anscosigns.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-3786-RYQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02621328",
"name": "MALLATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven House, Arleston Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mallatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02621328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.howell@mallatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZY-9446-VYVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039170-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T10:51:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7758 Highways Permanent and Temporary Signs",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:51:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The authority will evaluate the submission to establish which it considers the most advantageous in accordance with the following criteria:-\n\tPrice 60%\n\tQuality 20%\n\tSocial value 20%",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for the supply of Permanent and Temporary signs.\nSubject to suitability, the Authority is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors on this Framework\nThe overall framework will have an estimated total value of £840,000\nThe Framework duration is for 4 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}