Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Management and Leadership Courses for the East of England Ambulance Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058892-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 12:16:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058892-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 039813-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039150-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161700",
"name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses 250401",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management and Leadership Courses for the East of England Ambulance Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161700",
"name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BOLTON",
"postalCode": "BL1 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 All Saints Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@boo-consulting.com",
"telephone": "01204357980"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 85280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161700",
"name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses 250401",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management and Leadership Courses for the East of England Ambulance Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161700",
"name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BOLTON",
"postalCode": "BL1 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 All Saints Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@boo-consulting.com",
"telephone": "01204357980"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 85280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039813-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T09:55:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per RFQ documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per RFQ documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses (250401)",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:55:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "039813-2025",
"description": "incorrect e-sourcing website link"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires a supplier to deliver Management and Leadership courses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4613254620319-Registering-with-a-Supplier-Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039150-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T10:11:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per RFQ documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per RFQ documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses (250401)",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:11:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires a supplier to deliver Management and Leadership courses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}