Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority →
Contract for a People, Premise and Risk Management System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075299-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 14:55:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075299-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066274-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | tender | 039089-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075299-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:55:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "INFOGRAPHICS UK LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "x",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "People, Premise and Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a People, Premise and Risk Management System",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Geoff Monk Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@leics-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "INFOGRAPHICS UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 6-8 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infographics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC089526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infographics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBT-7885-ZTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:55:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service availability/Uptime"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident response within agreed SLA"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Product quality"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "First time resolution"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075299-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:55:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "INFOGRAPHICS UK LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "x",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "People, Premise and Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a People, Premise and Risk Management System",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Geoff Monk Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@leics-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "INFOGRAPHICS UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 6-8 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infographics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC089526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infographics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBT-7885-ZTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:55:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service availability/Uptime"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident response within agreed SLA"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Product quality"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "First time resolution"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066274-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T12:16:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540120
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:16:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "INFOGRAPHICS UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "x",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "People, Premise and Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") has been issued by Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority also known as Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service (The Customer) who are awarding a Contract for the provision of a People, Premises and Risk Management System (PPRMS) including Support Services, Maintenance and System Development.\nThe Contract Term is for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend by a single 2-year extension period (The maximum term of the contract being 5 years).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Geoff Monk Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@leics-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "INFOGRAPHICS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 6-8 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infographics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC089526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infographics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBT-7885-ZTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039089-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T18:40:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "x",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a maximum of 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Support and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "People, Premise and Risk Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T18:40:00+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The assessment process includes 2 stages comprising: \nStage 1 - Capability Assessment \nStage 2 - Demonstrations, Delivery Assessment"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") has been issued by Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority also known as Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service (The Customer) who are seeking to award a Contract for the provision of a People, Premises and Risk Management System (PPRMS) including Support Services, Maintenance and System Development. \nThe Contract is expected to be awarded to a single supplier. \nThe Contract Term shall be for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend by a single 2-year extension period (The maximum term of the contract being 5 years). \nThe anticipated commencement date of the Contract is November 2025. Any changes to this commencement date will be communicated to all bidders via email.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Requests for documents and submissions must be sent to ictprocurement@leics-fire.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Geoff Monk Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Kirby",
"email": "ictprocurement@leics-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Performed under these 2015 regulations. Publication reference: 2025/S 000-005691"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}