Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →
Crown Commercial Services (CCS) IT Hardware Aggregation, RM6098, for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2, including: Laptops, Monitors, Docking Stations, Keyboards, Mouse, PC, Mobile Phones and Tablets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038784-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 07:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038784-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T08:48:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
{
"id": "30231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer screens and consoles"
},
{
"id": "30236000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous computer equipment"
},
{
"id": "30237410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer mouse"
},
{
"id": "30237460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer keyboards"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICL152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT hardware aggregation conducted by CCS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Services (CCS) IT Hardware Aggregation, RM6098, for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2, including: Laptops, Monitors, Docking Stations, Keyboards, Mouse, PC, Mobile Phones and Tablets.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Wilford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xma.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02051703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@xma.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWG-6299-XHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85573.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102688.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T08:48:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T08:48:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
},
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
{
"id": "30231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer screens and consoles"
},
{
"id": "30236000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous computer equipment"
},
{
"id": "30237410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer mouse"
},
{
"id": "30237460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer keyboards"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICL152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT hardware aggregation conducted by CCS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Services (CCS) IT Hardware Aggregation, RM6098, for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2, including: Laptops, Monitors, Docking Stations, Keyboards, Mouse, PC, Mobile Phones and Tablets.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Wilford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xma.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02051703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@xma.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWG-6299-XHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85573.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102688.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T08:48:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}