Lot 1
No lot description published.
Partners in Care and Health, a partnership between Local Government Association, Association of Directors of Adult Social Services and SCIE, wish to recruit a number of contractors who can continue to deliver our successful model of preparing frontline staff and managers for the CQC assessment process as part of council’s improvement strategy. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964791385
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038610-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 13:05:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:05:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153867",
"name": "Acainn"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153868",
"name": "Mitchell Clow"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153860",
"name": "Strategy for change"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153869",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153870",
"name": "Alison Tombs"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153871",
"name": "Ann Brooking"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153872",
"name": "Catherine Underwood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153873",
"name": "J Stephens Consultancy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153874",
"name": "MJP Consultancy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153875",
"name": "Moira Wilson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153876",
"name": "West Bank PD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CQC assessment: working with councils to support staff and manager preparedness sessions and deliver subsequent feedback to the Senior Leadership Team as part of their improvement strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partners in Care and Health, a partnership between Local \nGovernment Association, Association of Directors of Adult Social \nServices and SCIE, wish to recruit a number of contractors who \ncan continue to deliver our successful model of preparing frontline \nstaff and managers for the CQC assessment process as part of \ncouncil’s improvement strategy.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964791385",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Azim Chowdhury",
"email": "Azim.Chowdhury@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153867",
"name": "Acainn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO33 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Somerset Road, Isle Of Wight"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Cozens",
"email": "andrew.cozens@icloud.com",
"telephone": "07710289285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153868",
"name": "Mitchell Clow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO5 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 The Retreat, Southsea"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mitchell",
"email": "mitchellclow@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153860",
"name": "Strategy for change",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SK4 3BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 St Johns Road, Stockport, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Newsam",
"email": "sarah@strategyforchange.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153869",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "GU47 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "297 Yorktown Road, Sandhurst, Sandhurst"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbie Murr",
"email": "abbiemurr@achievehealthsocialcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153870",
"name": "Alison Tombs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "DH4 7PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 West Bridge Street, Houghton le Spring"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Tombs",
"email": "alison@atombsassociates.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153871",
"name": "Ann Brooking",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK6 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Dale Road, Marple"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ann Brooking",
"email": "annbrooking@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153872",
"name": "Catherine Underwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Musters Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Underwood",
"email": "catund@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153873",
"name": "J Stephens Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lympstone",
"postalCode": "EX8 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lympstone Cottage, Strawberry Hill, Sittingbourne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer M Stephens",
"email": "jstephensconsultancy@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153874",
"name": "MJP Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mattersey Thorpe",
"postalCode": "DN10 5FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Meadow View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michaela Pinchard",
"email": "michaela@mjp-consult.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153875",
"name": "Moira Wilson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "216 Dobcroft Road, Livingston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moira Wilson",
"email": "moiral.wilson@ntlworld.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153876",
"name": "West Bank PD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "BL8 3HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Wellbank Street, Rockfield House 512 Darwen Road, Bromley Cross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Jones",
"email": "cath@cj-consulting.me"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension has been allowed for this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T14:05:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:05:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153867",
"name": "Acainn"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153868",
"name": "Mitchell Clow"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153860",
"name": "Strategy for change"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153869",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153870",
"name": "Alison Tombs"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153871",
"name": "Ann Brooking"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153872",
"name": "Catherine Underwood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153873",
"name": "J Stephens Consultancy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153874",
"name": "MJP Consultancy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153875",
"name": "Moira Wilson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153876",
"name": "West Bank PD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CQC assessment: working with councils to support staff and manager preparedness sessions and deliver subsequent feedback to the Senior Leadership Team as part of their improvement strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partners in Care and Health, a partnership between Local \nGovernment Association, Association of Directors of Adult Social \nServices and SCIE, wish to recruit a number of contractors who \ncan continue to deliver our successful model of preparing frontline \nstaff and managers for the CQC assessment process as part of \ncouncil’s improvement strategy.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964791385",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Azim Chowdhury",
"email": "Azim.Chowdhury@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153867",
"name": "Acainn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO33 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Somerset Road, Isle Of Wight"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Cozens",
"email": "andrew.cozens@icloud.com",
"telephone": "07710289285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153868",
"name": "Mitchell Clow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO5 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 The Retreat, Southsea"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Mitchell",
"email": "mitchellclow@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153860",
"name": "Strategy for change",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SK4 3BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 St Johns Road, Stockport, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Newsam",
"email": "sarah@strategyforchange.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153869",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "GU47 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "297 Yorktown Road, Sandhurst, Sandhurst"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbie Murr",
"email": "abbiemurr@achievehealthsocialcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153870",
"name": "Alison Tombs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "DH4 7PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 West Bridge Street, Houghton le Spring"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Tombs",
"email": "alison@atombsassociates.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153871",
"name": "Ann Brooking",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK6 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Dale Road, Marple"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ann Brooking",
"email": "annbrooking@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153872",
"name": "Catherine Underwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Musters Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Underwood",
"email": "catund@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153873",
"name": "J Stephens Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lympstone",
"postalCode": "EX8 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lympstone Cottage, Strawberry Hill, Sittingbourne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer M Stephens",
"email": "jstephensconsultancy@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153874",
"name": "MJP Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mattersey Thorpe",
"postalCode": "DN10 5FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Meadow View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michaela Pinchard",
"email": "michaela@mjp-consult.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153875",
"name": "Moira Wilson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "216 Dobcroft Road, Livingston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moira Wilson",
"email": "moiral.wilson@ntlworld.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153876",
"name": "West Bank PD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "BL8 3HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Wellbank Street, Rockfield House 512 Darwen Road, Bromley Cross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Jones",
"email": "cath@cj-consulting.me"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension has been allowed for this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T14:05:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}