Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-09T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038546-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125933",
"name": "Gateway Primary Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C373540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham population. This contract Award has been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (GP) is because they are required to hold a contract via the GP Framework and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to<br/>enhance the GP Framework contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount.<br/><br/>The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. The contract award is from<br/>01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026. This is an existing service from an existing provider. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Rotherham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Local Enhanced Services 2025/26 - Gateway Primary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham<br/>population.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.gleeson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125933",
"name": "Gateway Primary Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S65 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chatham House, Doncaster Gate, S65 1DJ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gateway Primary Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-rotherham.gatewayprimarycare@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1709373371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038546-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038546-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision maker - Director of Partnerships/Deputy Place Director (Rotherham Place) <br/><br/>Conflict of interest declaration – No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2025 · 038546-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "038546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-09T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055be3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038546-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125933",
"name": "Gateway Primary Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C373540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham population. This contract Award has been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (GP) is because they are required to hold a contract via the GP Framework and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to<br/>enhance the GP Framework contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount.<br/><br/>The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. The contract award is from<br/>01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026. This is an existing service from an existing provider. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Rotherham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Local Enhanced Services 2025/26 - Gateway Primary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Rotherham<br/>population.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.gleeson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125933",
"name": "Gateway Primary Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S65 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chatham House, Doncaster Gate, S65 1DJ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gateway Primary Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-rotherham.gatewayprimarycare@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1709373371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038546-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038546-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision maker - Director of Partnerships/Deputy Place Director (Rotherham Place) <br/><br/>Conflict of interest declaration – No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}