TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Newcastle City Council: "008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNewcastle City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Newcastle City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Newcastle City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
-4.6%Historical Average
Based on 10 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
14.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Northern TUCTop vendor: 49.4% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 171 active published awards; 28 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Northern TUC1 win£9,532,240
Anglian Building Products1 win£2,700,000
YUNEX LIMITED1 win£1,806,880
MGM LTD2 wins£1,466,149
KOMPAN SCOTLAND LTD1 win£729,829
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNewcastle City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Nov 2025, 11:53 GMT
Last source update14 Nov 2025, 11:53 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055bae
What is being bought
Contract awarded for In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    14 Nov 2025, 11:53 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    30 Oct 2025, 12:46 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    30 Oct 2025, 12:46 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    30 Oct 2025, 12:46 GMT
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    30 Oct 2025, 12:46 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £350,000
    9 Jul 2025, 10:10 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    9 Jul 2025, 10:10 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    9 Jul 2025, 10:10 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 13 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
    9 Jul 2025, 10:10 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    9 Jul 2025, 10:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Nov 2025, 11:53 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 14 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £330,530
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Integrated Skills Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
008522 - In-Cab and Back-Office Software for Waste Management Services
£330,530 · signed 14 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 17 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT16 Nov 2029, 23:59 GMT
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Newcastle City Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published