Lot 1
No lot description published.
Landscape Architect services. The services are required are for the period from RIBA Stage 1 to RIBA stage 3. The duties will encompass the following: Landscape masterplan Landscape strategy inc. LVIA Public realm design and specification to support a Planning submission The landscape design for this scheme will incorporate the arrival/entrance to the scheme, food growing options and all communal landscaping. The successful consultant should also advise on the scheme's relationship to surrounding landscaping and the wider estate. The appointed consultants will act on behalf of, and provide advice to, the client to support the administration and co-ordination of the projects.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055bad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038460-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 09:09:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038460-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038460-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 16300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19560
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T10:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHCC - SK - ITT - Fawcett field, Ladies Mile, Carden Avenue - Landscape Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscape Architect services. \nThe services are required are for the period from RIBA Stage 1 to RIBA stage 3. \nThe duties will encompass the following: \nLandscape masterplan \nLandscape strategy inc. LVIA \nPublic realm design and specification to support a Planning submission \nThe landscape design for this scheme will incorporate the arrival/entrance to the scheme, food growing options and all communal landscaping. The successful consultant should also advise on the scheme's relationship to surrounding landscaping and the wider estate. \nThe appointed consultants will act on behalf of, and provide advice to, the client to support the administration and co-ordination of the projects.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 3PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Dane John Works, Gordon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10560683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@edla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLD-9267-QQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038460-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 16300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19560
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T10:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHCC - SK - ITT - Fawcett field, Ladies Mile, Carden Avenue - Landscape Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscape Architect services. \nThe services are required are for the period from RIBA Stage 1 to RIBA stage 3. \nThe duties will encompass the following: \nLandscape masterplan \nLandscape strategy inc. LVIA \nPublic realm design and specification to support a Planning submission \nThe landscape design for this scheme will incorporate the arrival/entrance to the scheme, food growing options and all communal landscaping. The successful consultant should also advise on the scheme's relationship to surrounding landscaping and the wider estate. \nThe appointed consultants will act on behalf of, and provide advice to, the client to support the administration and co-ordination of the projects.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10560683",
"name": "ELEANOR + DONALD LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 3PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Dane John Works, Gordon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10560683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@edla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLD-9267-QQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}