Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T14:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038270-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10003/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is approximately £230,250 in total value and lasts 6 months. <br/>This an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking therapies 3rd Party Provision Call off",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SIAN SUMMERS",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 portman close London W1H6BR"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dr-julian.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09856896",
"legalName": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7824903433"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038270-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 230250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038270-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision makers: Director of Procurement, Head of Service TT Hampshire, Senior Finance Business Partner, Director of Finance.<br/>Conflicts of interest identified among group: 0",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2025 · 038270-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "038270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T14:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038270-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10003/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is approximately £230,250 in total value and lasts 6 months. <br/>This an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking therapies 3rd Party Provision Call off",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SIAN SUMMERS",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 portman close London W1H6BR"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dr-julian.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09856896",
"legalName": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7824903433"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038270-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 230250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038270-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision makers: Director of Procurement, Head of Service TT Hampshire, Senior Finance Business Partner, Director of Finance.<br/>Conflicts of interest identified among group: 0",
"initiationType": "tender"
}