Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Following the refresh of our NetApp SAN storage at the Civic Centre and Fairfield the Council needed to expand the Rubrik backup storage
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055add |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039027-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 14:23:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039027-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038115-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:23:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Expansion part of NetApp Storage Fresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the refresh of our NetApp SAN storage at the Civic Centre and Fairfield the Council needed to expand the Rubrik backup storage",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dr@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rubrik Expansion part of NetApp Storage Fresh Project",
"value": {
"amount": 72710.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87252.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:23:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:23:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Expansion part of NetApp Storage Fresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the refresh of our NetApp SAN storage at the Civic Centre and Fairfield the Council needed to expand the Rubrik backup storage",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dr@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rubrik Expansion part of NetApp Storage Fresh Project",
"value": {
"amount": 72710.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87252.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:23:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038115-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T10:21:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Expansion part of NetApp Storage Fresh Project",
"value": {
"amount": 72710.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87252.72
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038115-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038115-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T10:21:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Expansion part of NetApp Storage Fresh Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the refresh of our NetApp SAN storage at the Civic Centre and Fairfield the Council needed to expand the Rubrik backup storage",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ng-it.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dr@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}