← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lift Refurbishment - Lift Autodiallers Replacement

Buyer: The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd →

BuyerThe Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Industrial Dwellings Society Ltd is inviting tenders for the provision of services to install lift autodiallers across its properties in London. This procurement is being conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The contract will run from 1st April 2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£51,660

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0559b2
Latest release ID029758-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 13:30:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026award, contract029758-2026
13 Nov 2025award, contract073500-2025
14 Jul 2025tender039564-2025
7 Jul 2025planning037679-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029758-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T14:30:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
    "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01913516",
          "name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Autodiallers",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Refurbishment - Lift Autodiallers Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society Ltd is inviting tenders for the provision of services to install lift autodiallers across its properties in London. This procurement is being conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The contract will run from 1st April 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
      "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N16 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14044R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01913516",
      "name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warley",
        "postalCode": "B64 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lift-engineering.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01913516",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@lift-engineering.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-8876-BMRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61992
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-14193",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14193",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "029758-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029758-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:30:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029758-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029758-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T14:30:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
    "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01913516",
          "name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Autodiallers",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Refurbishment - Lift Autodiallers Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society Ltd is inviting tenders for the provision of services to install lift autodiallers across its properties in London. This procurement is being conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The contract will run from 1st April 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
      "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N16 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14044R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01913516",
      "name": "LIFT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warley",
        "postalCode": "B64 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lift-engineering.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01913516",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@lift-engineering.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-8876-BMRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61992
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-14193",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14193",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "029758-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029758-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:30:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Nov 2025 · 073500-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073500-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-13T12:28:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
    "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61992
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073500-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073500-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:28:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01913516",
          "name": "Lift and Engineering Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Autodiallers",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IDS Lift Refurbishment- Installation of Autodiallers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society Ltd is inviting tenders for the provision of services to install lift autodiallers across its properties in London. This procurement is being conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The contract will run from 1st April 2026 with no options to extend. The scope includes the supply, installation, and commissioning of autodialler systems for passenger lifts, ensuring compliance with all relevant legislation and health and safety standards. The award will be based on a 70% price / 30% quality evaluation. The opportunity is suitable for SMEs and is not divided into lots.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
      "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N16 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ids.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14044R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chi Joe",
        "email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01913516",
      "name": "Lift and Engineering Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cradley Heath",
        "postalCode": "B64 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01913516",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mailbox@lift-engineering.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0203 0054477"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jul 2025 · 039564-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "039564-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-14T12:03:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
    "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Autodiallers",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 60000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 72000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IDS Lift Refurbishment- Installation of Autodiallers",
    "value": {
      "amount": 60000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 72000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "039564-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039564-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-14T12:03:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society Ltd is inviting tenders for the provision of services to install lift autodiallers across its properties in London. This procurement is being conducted under the Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and Procurement Regulations 2024. The contract will run from 1st September with no options to extend. The scope includes the supply, installation, and commissioning of autodialler systems for passenger lifts, ensuring compliance with all relevant legislation and health and safety standards. The award will be based on a 70% price / 30% quality evaluation. The opportunity is suitable for SMEs and is not divided into lots.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
      "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N16 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14044R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jul 2025 · 037679-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "037679-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-07T11:06:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
    "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559b2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "51300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Refurbishment - Autodiallers",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 70000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) invites tenders from qualified lift contractors for the supply and installation of GSM-compatible autodiallers across 30 passenger lifts. The autodiallers must be open protocol and compliant with BSEN 81-80 standards.  IDS may request additional installations during the contract term. The works are time-sensitive, and submissions must be made via the In-Tend Portal by the indicated deadline.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
      "name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N16 8BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14044R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "037679-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037679-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-07T11:06:06+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Suppliers interested in bidding for this contract should express their interest by contact Chi Joe, Procurement Manager at IDS via cjoe@ids.org.uk. \nWhere required, Microsoft Teams meeting will be scheduled to discuss the requirements of the tender. \nClarification questions are to be submitted via email and suppliers will receive a response with 72 hours."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}