Lot 1
No lot description published.
Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary have appointed a supplier for the provision of Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School. The VAT included is 20% Standard Rate however in some circumstances VAT may be exempt or chargeable at a different rate. The contract was signed on 06 June 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0559ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054993-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 07:59:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054993-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012820-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066138-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | planning | 037671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:59:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary have appointed a supplier for the provision of Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School. \nThe VAT included is 20% Standard Rate however in some circumstances VAT may be exempt or chargeable at a different rate.\nThe contract was signed on 06 June 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP4 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124782",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "premisesmanager@stmargarets.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLR-2315-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10074298",
"name": "St John's CEVA Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074298",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXY-3966-LLGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the Tender Process on behalf of both primary schools.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@aspens-services.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1453603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744324
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for up to a further two years (24 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:59:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:59:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary have appointed a supplier for the provision of Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School. \nThe VAT included is 20% Standard Rate however in some circumstances VAT may be exempt or chargeable at a different rate.\nThe contract was signed on 06 June 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP4 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124782",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "premisesmanager@stmargarets.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLR-2315-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10074298",
"name": "St John's CEVA Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074298",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXY-3966-LLGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://suffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the Tender Process on behalf of both primary schools.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@aspens-services.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1453603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744324
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for up to a further two years (24 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:59:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T12:02:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1453603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744324
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for up to a further two years (24 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:02:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary have appointed a supplier for the provision of Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School. \nThe VAT included is 20% Standard Rate however in some circumstances VAT may be exempt or chargeable at a different rate.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP4 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124782",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "premisesmanager@stmargarets.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLR-2315-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10074298",
"name": "St John's CEVA Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074298",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXY-3966-LLGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the Tender Process on behalf of both primary schools.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@aspens-services.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZY-1355-VRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066138-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T09:50:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500550
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract for up to a further two years (24 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Further details are available within the tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Further details are available within the tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Further details are available within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500550
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T09:50:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary are currently out to tender for the provision of Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School. \nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. \nThe advertised value here is £1500552 inclusive of VAT.\nThe VAT included is 20% Standard Rate however in some circumstances VAT may be exempt or chargeable at a different rate. \nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 17/11/2025 at 12 midday. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. \nThe deadline for clarification questions is 06/11/2025 at 1PM which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted electronically via Suffolk Sourcing:\nhttp://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP4 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124782",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "premisesmanager@stmargarets.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLR-2315-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10074298",
"name": "St John's CEVA Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074298",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXY-3966-LLGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the Tender Process on behalf of both primary schools",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037671-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T10:47:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School are conducting Preliminary Market Engagement ahead of the procurement for their School Catering Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-124782",
"name": "st margaret's CEVA Primary school",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP4 2BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124782",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "premisesmanager@stmargarets.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLR-2315-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10074298",
"name": "St John's CEVA Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074298",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@st-johns.suffolk.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXY-3966-LLGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the Tender Process on behalf of both primary schools",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T10:47:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement notice is to identify any suppliers who may be able to provide the required school catering services.\nThis event will be held over Microsoft Teams on Monday 21st July 2025 at 10.30am. There will be a short presentation followed by any questions. If you are unable to attend this Microsoft Teams event the slides, questions and answers from the event will be shared to all suppliers who expressed an interest.\nTo express an interest in this event, please email procurement4schools@suffolk.gov.uk by 4pm Friday 18th July 2025. \nDepending on the level of interest, we reserve the right to undertake further market engagement and/or change our approach to the procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}